Where is Dongkan located?

Dongkan is located in China (Jiangsu) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Hede, Gaogou and Yancheng.

Dongkan (China)

Distances from Dongkan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dongkan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dongkan

What country is Dongkan in?

What country is Dongkan in?

Latitude

33.9997200°

Longitude

119.8308300°

Alternate names

  • Tung-k’an-chen
  • Tung-k’an
  • Tung-k'an-chen
  • Tung-k'an
  • Pin-hai
  • Dongkan
  • Binhai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
332 Kilometer
Beijing
706 Kilometer
Tianjin
604 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,308 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,342 Kilometer
Wuhan
583 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,302 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,169 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,313 Kilometer
Nanjing
229 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,155 Kilometer
Xi’an
873 Kilometer
Shenyang
904 Kilometer
Hangzhou
409 Kilometer
Harbin
1,403 Kilometer
Tai’an
324 Kilometer

From Dongkan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
332 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,311 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
16,131 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,099 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,590 Kilometer
Beijing
706 Kilometer
Karachi
4,344 Kilometer
Tianjin
604 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,308 Kilometer
Delhi
3,458 Kilometer
Moscow
6,999 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,612 Kilometer
Seoul
693 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,745 Kilometer
Wuhan
583 Kilometer
Lagos
9,795 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,544 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,600 Kilometer
New York City
15,525 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,302 Kilometer
Taipei
994 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,364 Kilometer
Lima
16,543 Kilometer
Cairo
7,100 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,846 Kilometer
London
9,788 Kilometer
Chongqing
1,169 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,313 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,035 Kilometer
Nanjing
229 Kilometer
Tehran
5,476 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,155 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,366 Kilometer
Xi’an
873 Kilometer
Lahore
3,648 Kilometer
Shenyang
904 Kilometer
Hangzhou
409 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,466 Kilometer
Harbin
1,403 Kilometer
Tai’an
324 Kilometer
Suzhou
303 Kilometer
Shantou
1,196 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,711 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,095 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,709 Kilometer
Santiago
16,949 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,814 Kilometer
Sydney
7,876 Kilometer
Yangon
2,677 Kilometer
Jinan
371 Kilometer
Chennai
3,912 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
502 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,151 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,938 Kilometer
Changchun
1,172 Kilometer
Dalian
559 Kilometer
Los Angeles
19,046 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,581 Kilometer
Kunming
1,687 Kilometer