Where is Ganshui located?

Ganshui is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Dongxi, Wenshui and Loushanguan.

Ganshui (China)

Distances from Ganshui to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Ganshui?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ganshui

What country is Ganshui in?

What country is Ganshui in?

Latitude

28.7422200°

Longitude

106.7111100°

Alternate names

  • 赶水镇
  • 赶水
  • gan shui zhen
  • gan shui
  • Kan-shui-ch’ang
  • Kan-shui-ch'ang
  • Kan-shui
  • Ganshui Zhen
  • Ganshui

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,211 Kilometer
Beijing
1,452 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,418 Kilometer
Guangzhou
810 Kilometer
Shenzhen
901 Kilometer
Wuhan
637 Kilometer
Dongguan
845 Kilometer
Chongqing
91 Kilometer
Chengdu
299 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,032 Kilometer
Nanchong
231 Kilometer
Xi’an
632 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,962 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,089 Kilometer
Harbin
2,459 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,168 Kilometer

From Ganshui to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,211 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,366 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,933 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,908 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,499 Kilometer
Beijing
1,452 Kilometer
Karachi
3,205 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,418 Kilometer
Guangzhou
810 Kilometer
Delhi
2,358 Kilometer
Moscow
6,276 Kilometer
Shenzhen
901 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,417 Kilometer
Seoul
1,890 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,549 Kilometer
Wuhan
637 Kilometer
Lagos
8,621 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,845 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,747 Kilometer
New York City
14,517 Kilometer
Dongguan
845 Kilometer
Taipei
1,253 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,167 Kilometer
Lima
15,369 Kilometer
Cairo
6,039 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,705 Kilometer
London
8,906 Kilometer
Chongqing
91 Kilometer
Chengdu
299 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,010 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,032 Kilometer
Tehran
4,489 Kilometer
Nanchong
231 Kilometer
Hong Kong
928 Kilometer
Xi’an
632 Kilometer
Lahore
2,607 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,962 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,089 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,269 Kilometer
Harbin
2,459 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,168 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,146 Kilometer
Shantou
995 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,722 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,904 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,009 Kilometer
Santiago
15,752 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,618 Kilometer
Sydney
7,753 Kilometer
Yangon
1,561 Kilometer
Jinan
1,199 Kilometer
Chennai
2,727 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
864 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,935 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,820 Kilometer
Changchun
2,234 Kilometer
Dalian
1,634 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,006 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,383 Kilometer
Kunming
518 Kilometer