Where is Dongxi located?

Dongxi is located in China (Chongqing) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Ganshui, Wenshui and Jijiang.

Dongxi (China)

Distances from Dongxi to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Dongxi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dongxi

What country is Dongxi in?

What country is Dongxi in?

Latitude

28.7613900°

Longitude

106.6611100°

Alternate names

  • Tung-hsi
  • Dongxi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,214 Kilometer
Beijing
1,453 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,418 Kilometer
Guangzhou
814 Kilometer
Shenzhen
905 Kilometer
Wuhan
641 Kilometer
Dongguan
849 Kilometer
Chongqing
88 Kilometer
Chengdu
295 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,035 Kilometer
Nanchong
228 Kilometer
Xi’an
631 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,963 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,093 Kilometer
Harbin
2,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,169 Kilometer

From Dongxi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,214 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,361 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,930 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,905 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,495 Kilometer
Beijing
1,453 Kilometer
Karachi
3,201 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,418 Kilometer
Guangzhou
814 Kilometer
Delhi
2,354 Kilometer
Moscow
6,271 Kilometer
Shenzhen
905 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,414 Kilometer
Seoul
1,892 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,547 Kilometer
Wuhan
641 Kilometer
Lagos
8,618 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,847 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,750 Kilometer
New York City
14,513 Kilometer
Dongguan
849 Kilometer
Taipei
1,258 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,164 Kilometer
Lima
15,365 Kilometer
Cairo
6,035 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,701 Kilometer
London
8,902 Kilometer
Chongqing
88 Kilometer
Chengdu
295 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,006 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,035 Kilometer
Tehran
4,484 Kilometer
Nanchong
228 Kilometer
Hong Kong
933 Kilometer
Xi’an
631 Kilometer
Lahore
2,603 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,963 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,093 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,267 Kilometer
Harbin
2,460 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,169 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,149 Kilometer
Shantou
999 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,723 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,902 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,005 Kilometer
Santiago
15,750 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,615 Kilometer
Sydney
7,756 Kilometer
Yangon
1,561 Kilometer
Jinan
1,200 Kilometer
Chennai
2,725 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
865 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,939 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,816 Kilometer
Changchun
2,235 Kilometer
Dalian
1,636 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,002 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,381 Kilometer
Kunming
517 Kilometer