Where is Danjiangkou located?

Danjiangkou is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Laohekou, Gucheng Chengguanzhen and Huazhou.

Danjiangkou (China)

Distances from Danjiangkou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Danjiangkou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Danjiangkou

What country is Danjiangkou in?

What country is Danjiangkou in?

Latitude

32.5427800°

Longitude

111.5086100°

Alternate names

  • Даньцзянкоу
  • Tan-chiang-k’ou
  • Tan-chiang-k'ou
  • Tan-chiang
  • Shatoin
  • Sha-t’o-ying
  • Sha-t'o-ying
  • Junxian Danjiang
  • Junxian
  • Danjiangkou
  • Dan'czjankou
  • Chün-hsien
  • Chun-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
809 Kilometer
Beijing
900 Kilometer
Tianjin
856 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,046 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,119 Kilometer
Wuhan
308 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,063 Kilometer
Chongqing
514 Kilometer
Chengdu
630 Kilometer
Nanjing
584 Kilometer
Nanchong
475 Kilometer
Xi’an
280 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,395 Kilometer
Hangzhou
735 Kilometer
Harbin
1,892 Kilometer
Tai’an
602 Kilometer

From Danjiangkou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
809 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,670 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,469 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,427 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,913 Kilometer
Beijing
900 Kilometer
Karachi
3,659 Kilometer
Tianjin
856 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,046 Kilometer
Delhi
2,775 Kilometer
Moscow
6,439 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,119 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,948 Kilometer
Seoul
1,355 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,076 Kilometer
Wuhan
308 Kilometer
Lagos
9,113 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,280 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,281 Kilometer
New York City
14,868 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,063 Kilometer
Taipei
1,150 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,699 Kilometer
Lima
15,860 Kilometer
Cairo
6,427 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,162 Kilometer
London
9,171 Kilometer
Chongqing
514 Kilometer
Chengdu
630 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,369 Kilometer
Nanjing
584 Kilometer
Tehran
4,819 Kilometer
Nanchong
475 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,149 Kilometer
Xi’an
280 Kilometer
Lahore
2,975 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,395 Kilometer
Hangzhou
735 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,797 Kilometer
Harbin
1,892 Kilometer
Tai’an
602 Kilometer
Suzhou
740 Kilometer
Shantou
1,092 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,247 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,464 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,161 Kilometer
Santiago
16,281 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,153 Kilometer
Sydney
7,966 Kilometer
Yangon
2,123 Kilometer
Jinan
631 Kilometer
Chennai
3,290 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
298 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,189 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,254 Kilometer
Changchun
1,666 Kilometer
Dalian
1,069 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,381 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,933 Kilometer
Kunming
1,084 Kilometer