Where is Xiangyang located?

Xiangyang is located in China (Hubei) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nanzhang Chengguanzhen, Yicheng and Gucheng Chengguanzhen.

Xiangyang (China)

Distances from Xiangyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Xiangyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Xiangyang

What country is Xiangyang in?

What country is Xiangyang in?

Latitude

32.0422000°

Longitude

112.1447900°

Alternate names

  • 襄阳府
  • 襄阳市
  • 襄阳
  • 襄樊市
  • 襄樊
  • 樊城镇
  • 樊城
  • شياڭفان شەھىرى
  • Сянфань
  • xiang yang shi
  • xiang yang fu
  • xiang yang
  • xiang fan shi
  • xiang fan
  • fan cheng zhen
  • fan cheng
  • Xiangyangfu
  • Xiangyang Shi
  • Xiangyang
  • Xiangfan Shi
  • Xiangfan
  • XFN
  • Sjanfan'
  • Siangyang-hsien
  • Siangyang
  • Siangfan
  • Hsiang-yang-hsien
  • Hsiang-yang
  • Hsiang-fan
  • Fancheng Zhen
  • Fancheng

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
751 Kilometer
Beijing
930 Kilometer
Tianjin
879 Kilometer
Guangzhou
986 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,056 Kilometer
Wuhan
234 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,001 Kilometer
Chongqing
524 Kilometer
Chengdu
664 Kilometer
Nanjing
531 Kilometer
Nanchong
504 Kilometer
Xi’an
354 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,402 Kilometer
Hangzhou
670 Kilometer
Harbin
1,903 Kilometer
Tai’an
605 Kilometer

From Xiangyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
751 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,728 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,487 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,450 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,959 Kilometer
Beijing
930 Kilometer
Karachi
3,696 Kilometer
Tianjin
879 Kilometer
Guangzhou
986 Kilometer
Delhi
2,818 Kilometer
Moscow
6,508 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,056 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,966 Kilometer
Seoul
1,333 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,098 Kilometer
Wuhan
234 Kilometer
Lagos
9,144 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,230 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,240 Kilometer
New York City
14,923 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,001 Kilometer
Taipei
1,075 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,719 Kilometer
Lima
15,892 Kilometer
Cairo
6,475 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,201 Kilometer
London
9,233 Kilometer
Chongqing
524 Kilometer
Chengdu
664 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,421 Kilometer
Nanjing
531 Kilometer
Tehran
4,874 Kilometer
Nanchong
504 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,086 Kilometer
Xi’an
354 Kilometer
Lahore
3,024 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,402 Kilometer
Hangzhou
670 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,818 Kilometer
Harbin
1,903 Kilometer
Tai’an
605 Kilometer
Suzhou
681 Kilometer
Shantou
1,022 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,217 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,470 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,230 Kilometer
Santiago
16,302 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,170 Kilometer
Sydney
7,895 Kilometer
Yangon
2,108 Kilometer
Jinan
640 Kilometer
Chennai
3,293 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
322 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,120 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,296 Kilometer
Changchun
1,675 Kilometer
Dalian
1,069 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,432 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,944 Kilometer
Kunming
1,078 Kilometer