Where is Matadi located?

Matadi is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Bas-Congo) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Boma, Mbanza Kongo and Moanda.

Matadi (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Matadi to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Matadi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Matadi

What country is Matadi in?

What country is Matadi in?

Latitude

-5.8386100°

Longitude

13.4630600°

Alternate names

  • 마타디
  • 马塔迪
  • マタディ
  • ماتادی
  • מאטדי
  • Матаді
  • Матады
  • Матади
  • matady
  • matadi
  • ma ta di
  • Matádi
  • Matidi
  • Matady
  • Matadis
  • Matadi
  • MAT

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
223 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,291 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
811 Kilometer
Kisangani
1,170 Kilometer
Masina
222 Kilometer
Kananga
716 Kilometer
Likasi
1,203 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,100 Kilometer
Tshikapa
590 Kilometer
Beni
1,458 Kilometer
Bukavu
1,284 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
809 Kilometer
Kikwit
437 Kilometer
Mbandaka
753 Kilometer
Uvira
1,282 Kilometer
Boma
33 Kilometer

From Matadi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,553 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,301 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
6,561 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,487 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,426 Kilometer
Beijing
9,651 Kilometer
Karachi
5,455 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,660 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,595 Kilometer
Delhi
6,358 Kilometer
Moscow
7,045 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,633 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,961 Kilometer
Seoul
10,260 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,188 Kilometer
Wuhan
9,005 Kilometer
Lagos
1,574 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,471 Kilometer
Tokyo
11,083 Kilometer
New York City
8,671 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,628 Kilometer
Taipei
9,289 Kilometer
Kinshasa
223 Kilometer
Lima
7,271 Kilometer
Cairo
4,198 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,097 Kilometer
London
6,401 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,404 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,286 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,970 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,400 Kilometer
Tehran
5,486 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,435 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,630 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,819 Kilometer
Lahore
6,376 Kilometer
Shenyang
10,240 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,416 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,905 Kilometer
Harbin
10,686 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,494 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,495 Kilometer
Shantou
8,863 Kilometer
Bangkok
7,289 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,532 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,360 Kilometer
Santiago
7,383 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,758 Kilometer
Sydney
11,443 Kilometer
Yangon
7,069 Kilometer
Jinan
9,511 Kilometer
Chennai
5,736 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
9,175 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,092 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,284 Kilometer
Changchun
10,488 Kilometer
Dalian
9,954 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,414 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,994 Kilometer
Kunming
7,907 Kilometer