Where is Lisala located?

Lisala is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Équateur) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Bumba, Businga and Gemena.

Lisala (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Lisala to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Lisala?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lisala

What country is Lisala in?

What country is Lisala in?

Latitude

2.1512700°

Longitude

21.5167200°

Alternate names

  • Лисале
  • Lizala
  • Lisale
  • Lisala
  • LIQ

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
868 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,592 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
927 Kilometer
Kisangani
345 Kilometer
Masina
870 Kilometer
Kananga
888 Kilometer
Likasi
1,504 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,450 Kilometer
Tshikapa
944 Kilometer
Beni
662 Kilometer
Bukavu
777 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,019 Kilometer
Kikwit
820 Kilometer
Mbandaka
348 Kilometer
Matadi
1,090 Kilometer
Uvira
863 Kilometer

From Lisala to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,611 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,316 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,563 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,511 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,837 Kilometer
Beijing
8,652 Kilometer
Karachi
4,414 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,667 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,692 Kilometer
Delhi
5,326 Kilometer
Moscow
6,035 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,737 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,000 Kilometer
Seoul
9,293 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,141 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,052 Kilometer
Lagos
1,525 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,888 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,148 Kilometer
New York City
8,740 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,727 Kilometer
Taipei
8,388 Kilometer
Kinshasa
868 Kilometer
Lima
8,037 Kilometer
Cairo
3,167 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,653 Kilometer
London
5,699 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,441 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,311 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,889 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,448 Kilometer
Tehran
4,397 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,463 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,736 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,834 Kilometer
Lahore
5,322 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,246 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,477 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,864 Kilometer
Harbin
9,682 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,515 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,550 Kilometer
Shantou
7,965 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,446 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,641 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,395 Kilometer
Santiago
8,349 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,800 Kilometer
Sydney
11,106 Kilometer
Yangon
6,185 Kilometer
Jinan
8,530 Kilometer
Chennai
4,852 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,197 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,810 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,196 Kilometer
Changchun
9,489 Kilometer
Dalian
8,970 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,719 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,048 Kilometer
Kunming
6,967 Kilometer