Where is Buta located?

Buta is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Bas-Uele) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Aketi, Bondo and Basoko.

Buta (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Buta to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Buta?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Buta

What country is Buta in?

What country is Buta in?

Latitude

2.7858200°

Longitude

24.7299700°

Alternate names

  • Бут
  • Buta
  • But
  • BZU

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,086 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,604 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
986 Kilometer
Kisangani
252 Kilometer
Masina
1,086 Kilometer
Kananga
973 Kilometer
Likasi
1,523 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,486 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,060 Kilometer
Beni
456 Kilometer
Bukavu
667 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,082 Kilometer
Kikwit
982 Kilometer
Mbandaka
599 Kilometer
Matadi
1,309 Kilometer
Uvira
766 Kilometer

From Buta to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,347 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,219 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,818 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,248 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,076 Kilometer
Beijing
8,394 Kilometer
Karachi
4,164 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,408 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,426 Kilometer
Delhi
5,073 Kilometer
Moscow
5,917 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,470 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,736 Kilometer
Seoul
9,030 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,402 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,788 Kilometer
Lagos
1,754 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,643 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,884 Kilometer
New York City
8,933 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,461 Kilometer
Taipei
8,122 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,086 Kilometer
Lima
8,302 Kilometer
Cairo
3,045 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,907 Kilometer
London
5,716 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,178 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,049 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,711 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,184 Kilometer
Tehran
4,203 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,201 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,470 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,573 Kilometer
Lahore
5,077 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,987 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,212 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,124 Kilometer
Harbin
9,424 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,254 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,286 Kilometer
Shantou
7,699 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,181 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,375 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,303 Kilometer
Santiago
8,609 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,536 Kilometer
Sydney
10,892 Kilometer
Yangon
5,919 Kilometer
Jinan
8,269 Kilometer
Chennai
4,586 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,935 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,605 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,983 Kilometer
Changchun
9,230 Kilometer
Dalian
8,709 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,944 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,783 Kilometer
Kunming
6,702 Kilometer