Where is Aketi located?

Aketi is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Bas-Uele) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Buta, Bondo and Bumba.

Aketi (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Aketi to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Aketi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Aketi

What country is Aketi in?

What country is Aketi in?

Latitude

2.7387700°

Longitude

23.7832600°

Alternate names

  • Port Chaltin
  • Aketi

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,031 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,611 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
976 Kilometer
Kisangani
269 Kilometer
Masina
1,032 Kilometer
Kananga
956 Kilometer
Likasi
1,528 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,486 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,035 Kilometer
Beni
518 Kilometer
Bukavu
703 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,073 Kilometer
Kikwit
944 Kilometer
Mbandaka
532 Kilometer
Matadi
1,254 Kilometer
Uvira
799 Kilometer

From Aketi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,419 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,230 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,751 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,319 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,003 Kilometer
Beijing
8,462 Kilometer
Karachi
4,229 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,477 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,500 Kilometer
Delhi
5,139 Kilometer
Moscow
5,936 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,544 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,808 Kilometer
Seoul
9,101 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,332 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,860 Kilometer
Lagos
1,682 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,718 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,956 Kilometer
New York City
8,869 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,535 Kilometer
Taipei
8,196 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,031 Kilometer
Lima
8,227 Kilometer
Cairo
3,064 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,832 Kilometer
London
5,695 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,249 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,120 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,749 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,256 Kilometer
Tehran
4,246 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,272 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,544 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,643 Kilometer
Lahore
5,140 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,056 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,285 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,055 Kilometer
Harbin
9,492 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,324 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,358 Kilometer
Shantou
7,773 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,256 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,450 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,314 Kilometer
Santiago
8,540 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,608 Kilometer
Sydney
10,960 Kilometer
Yangon
5,993 Kilometer
Jinan
8,339 Kilometer
Chennai
4,661 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,006 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,671 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,033 Kilometer
Changchun
9,299 Kilometer
Dalian
8,779 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,873 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,855 Kilometer
Kunming
6,775 Kilometer