Where is Bumba located?

Bumba is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Mongala) and time zone Africa/Kinshasa. Places nearby are Lisala, Aketi and Basoko.

Bumba (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Bumba to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Bumba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bumba

What country is Bumba in?

What country is Bumba in?

Latitude

2.1877100°

Longitude

22.4682700°

Alternate names

  • Бумба
  • Bumba
  • BMB

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
917 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,575 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
920 Kilometer
Kisangani
285 Kilometer
Masina
918 Kilometer
Kananga
889 Kilometer
Likasi
1,489 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,439 Kilometer
Tshikapa
956 Kilometer
Beni
591 Kilometer
Bukavu
725 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,015 Kilometer
Kikwit
847 Kilometer
Mbandaka
411 Kilometer
Matadi
1,140 Kilometer
Uvira
814 Kilometer

From Bumba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,539 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,302 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,630 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,440 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,911 Kilometer
Beijing
8,584 Kilometer
Karachi
4,349 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,598 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,619 Kilometer
Delhi
5,260 Kilometer
Moscow
6,015 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,663 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,928 Kilometer
Seoul
9,222 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,211 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,981 Kilometer
Lagos
1,596 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,813 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,076 Kilometer
New York City
8,805 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,653 Kilometer
Taipei
8,314 Kilometer
Kinshasa
917 Kilometer
Lima
8,112 Kilometer
Cairo
3,146 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,729 Kilometer
London
5,718 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,370 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,241 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,850 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,376 Kilometer
Tehran
4,353 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,393 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,662 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,765 Kilometer
Lahore
5,260 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,177 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,405 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,933 Kilometer
Harbin
9,614 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,445 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,478 Kilometer
Shantou
7,891 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,371 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,567 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,384 Kilometer
Santiago
8,418 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,728 Kilometer
Sydney
11,036 Kilometer
Yangon
6,110 Kilometer
Jinan
8,460 Kilometer
Chennai
4,778 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,127 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,742 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,145 Kilometer
Changchun
9,420 Kilometer
Dalian
8,900 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,790 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,975 Kilometer
Kunming
6,895 Kilometer