Where is Speightstown located?

Speightstown is located in Barbados (Saint Peter) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Checker Hall, Greenland and Holetown.

Speightstown (Barbados)

Distances from Speightstown to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Speightstown?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Speightstown

What country is Speightstown in?

What country is Speightstown in?

Latitude

13.2507200°

Longitude

-59.6439600°

Alternate names

  • Spreightstown
  • Speightstown

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Bridgetown
16 Kilometer
Oistins
21 Kilometer
Bathsheba
10 Kilometer
Crane
22 Kilometer
Four Cross Roads
13 Kilometer

From Speightstown to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,622 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,717 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,266 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,621 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,231 Kilometer
Beijing
14,385 Kilometer
Karachi
10,213 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,430 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,874 Kilometer
Delhi
11,080 Kilometer
Moscow
9,077 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,935 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,059 Kilometer
Seoul
15,167 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,043 Kilometer
Lagos
5,098 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,490 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,137 Kilometer
New York City
3,232 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,913 Kilometer
Taipei
14,552 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,301 Kilometer
Lima
3,111 Kilometer
Cairo
7,503 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,496 Kilometer
London
6,355 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,417 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,236 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,612 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,423 Kilometer
Tehran
9,222 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,398 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,941 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,682 Kilometer
Lahore
10,907 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,979 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,506 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,190 Kilometer
Harbin
15,326 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,364 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,555 Kilometer
Shantou
14,153 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,812 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,979 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,841 Kilometer
Santiago
5,213 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,885 Kilometer
Sydney
17,646 Kilometer
Yangon
12,470 Kilometer
Jinan
14,364 Kilometer
Chennai
11,194 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,064 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,306 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,602 Kilometer
Changchun
15,176 Kilometer
Dalian
14,772 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,217 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,159 Kilometer
Kunming
13,054 Kilometer