Where is Greenland located?

Greenland is located in Barbados (Saint Andrew) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Speightstown, Checker Hall and Bathsheba.

Greenland (Barbados)

Distances from Greenland to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Greenland?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Greenland

What country is Greenland in?

What country is Greenland in?

Latitude

13.2580800°

Longitude

-59.5776300°

Alternate names

  • غرينلاند
  • ghrynland
  • Greenland

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Bridgetown
17 Kilometer
Oistins
21 Kilometer
Crane
20 Kilometer
Four Cross Roads
11 Kilometer

From Greenland to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,617 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,712 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,267 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,616 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,236 Kilometer
Beijing
14,380 Kilometer
Karachi
10,207 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,424 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,869 Kilometer
Delhi
11,075 Kilometer
Moscow
9,072 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,929 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,054 Kilometer
Seoul
15,162 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,179 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,038 Kilometer
Lagos
5,093 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,485 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,131 Kilometer
New York City
3,233 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,908 Kilometer
Taipei
14,547 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,296 Kilometer
Lima
3,114 Kilometer
Cairo
7,498 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,500 Kilometer
London
6,350 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,411 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,231 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,607 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,418 Kilometer
Tehran
9,217 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,393 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,936 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,677 Kilometer
Lahore
10,902 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,974 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,501 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,189 Kilometer
Harbin
15,321 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,359 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,550 Kilometer
Shantou
14,147 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,806 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,974 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,836 Kilometer
Santiago
5,214 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,879 Kilometer
Sydney
17,642 Kilometer
Yangon
12,465 Kilometer
Jinan
14,359 Kilometer
Chennai
11,189 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,058 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,301 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,596 Kilometer
Changchun
15,171 Kilometer
Dalian
14,767 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,221 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,154 Kilometer
Kunming
13,048 Kilometer