Where is Holetown located?

Holetown is located in Barbados (Saint James) and time zone America/Barbados. Places nearby are Welchman Hall, Speightstown and Bridgetown.

Holetown (Barbados)

Distances from Holetown to the most important cities in Barbados and the world.

How far is it to Holetown?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Holetown

What country is Holetown in?

What country is Holetown in?

Latitude

13.1867200°

Longitude

-59.6380800°

Alternate names

  • The Hole
  • Holetown

Distance to the largest cities of Barbados

Oistins
15 Kilometer
Crane
18 Kilometer
Checker Hall
11 Kilometer

From Holetown to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,623 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,720 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,259 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,621 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,233 Kilometer
Beijing
14,386 Kilometer
Karachi
10,213 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,430 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,874 Kilometer
Delhi
11,081 Kilometer
Moscow
9,081 Kilometer
Shenzhen
13,935 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,059 Kilometer
Seoul
15,168 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,172 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,043 Kilometer
Lagos
5,097 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,489 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,137 Kilometer
New York City
3,239 Kilometer
Dongguan
13,913 Kilometer
Taipei
14,552 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,298 Kilometer
Lima
3,104 Kilometer
Cairo
7,504 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,492 Kilometer
London
6,359 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,417 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,237 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,613 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,423 Kilometer
Tehran
9,223 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,399 Kilometer
Hong Kong
13,941 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,683 Kilometer
Lahore
10,908 Kilometer
Shenyang
14,980 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,507 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,183 Kilometer
Harbin
15,327 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,365 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,556 Kilometer
Shantou
14,153 Kilometer
Bangkok
12,811 Kilometer
Bengaluru
10,979 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,845 Kilometer
Santiago
5,206 Kilometer
Kolkata
11,885 Kilometer
Sydney
17,644 Kilometer
Yangon
12,470 Kilometer
Jinan
14,365 Kilometer
Chennai
11,193 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,065 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,303 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,602 Kilometer
Changchun
15,177 Kilometer
Dalian
14,773 Kilometer
Los Angeles
5,220 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,159 Kilometer
Kunming
13,054 Kilometer