Where is Plymouth located?

Plymouth is located in Montserrat (Saint Anthony) and time zone America/Montserrat. Places nearby are Saint Peters, Brades and Bolands.

Plymouth (Montserrat)

Distances from Plymouth to the most important cities in Montserrat and the world.

How far is it to Plymouth?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Plymouth

What country is Plymouth in?

What country is Plymouth in?

Latitude

16.7055500°

Longitude

-62.2129200°

Alternate names

  • 플리머스
  • 普利茅斯
  • プリマス
  • პლიმუთი
  • พลิมัท
  • پلی‌موث، مونتسرات
  • پلایماؤت، مانٹسریٹ
  • بليموث
  • פלימות
  • Плімут
  • Плимът
  • Плимут
  • Πλίμουθ
  • purimasu
  • pu li mao si
  • plymwt
  • phli math
  • peullimeoseu
  • blymwth
  • Plymouth på Montserrat
  • Plymouth pa Montserrat
  • Plymouth
  • Plimuto
  • Plimutas
  • Plimut
  • Plimouth

From Plymouth to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,780 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,768 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,653 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,811 Kilometer
Mexico City
2,968 Kilometer
Beijing
14,515 Kilometer
Karachi
10,377 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,562 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,055 Kilometer
Delhi
11,233 Kilometer
Moscow
9,068 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,117 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,234 Kilometer
Seoul
15,308 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,600 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,201 Kilometer
Lagos
5,368 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,758 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,287 Kilometer
New York City
2,804 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,094 Kilometer
Taipei
14,728 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,620 Kilometer
Lima
3,377 Kilometer
Cairo
7,620 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,635 Kilometer
London
6,271 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,575 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,391 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,723 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,577 Kilometer
Tehran
9,328 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,553 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,124 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,827 Kilometer
Lahore
11,047 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,106 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,666 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,616 Kilometer
Harbin
15,443 Kilometer
Tai’an
14,506 Kilometer
Suzhou
14,713 Kilometer
Shantou
14,333 Kilometer
Bangkok
13,021 Kilometer
Bengaluru
11,192 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,798 Kilometer
Santiago
5,559 Kilometer
Kolkata
12,063 Kilometer
Sydney
17,957 Kilometer
Yangon
12,670 Kilometer
Jinan
14,504 Kilometer
Chennai
11,406 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
14,208 Kilometer
Melbourne
17,626 Kilometer
Riyadh
8,759 Kilometer
Changchun
15,298 Kilometer
Dalian
14,907 Kilometer
Los Angeles
4,872 Kilometer
Chattogram
12,339 Kilometer
Kunming
13,226 Kilometer