Where is Lamentin located?

What country is Lamentin in?

Guadeloupe

What country is Lamentin in?

How far is it to Lamentin?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lamentin

Lamentin

Lamentin is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Baie-Mahault, Pointe-à-Pitre and Sainte-Rose.

Latitude

16.2710500°

Longitude

-61.6312400°

Alternate names

  • Le Lamentin
  • Lamentin

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
10 Kilometer
Le Gosier
13 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
21 Kilometer
Le Moule
24 Kilometer
Saint-François
29 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
31 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
28 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
33 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
31 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
16 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
13 Kilometer
Vieux-Habitants
26 Kilometer
Bouillante
19 Kilometer
Grand-Bourg
50 Kilometer
Baillif
29 Kilometer

From Lamentin to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,739 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,603 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,766 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,020 Kilometer
Beijing
14,478 Kilometer
Karachi
10,341 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,741 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,524 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,011 Kilometer
Delhi
11,192 Kilometer
Moscow
9,050 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,073 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,191 Kilometer
Seoul
15,270 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,541 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,160 Kilometer
Lagos
5,313 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,703 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,247 Kilometer
New York City
2,865 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,050 Kilometer
Taipei
14,685 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,559 Kilometer
Lima
3,349 Kilometer
Cairo
7,584 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,624 Kilometer
London
6,264 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,534 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,350 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,688 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,537 Kilometer
Tehran
9,293 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,512 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,079 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,787 Kilometer
Lahore
11,008 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,069 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,625 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,554 Kilometer
Harbin
15,408 Kilometer

Places near Lamentin