Where is Petit-Canal located?

What country is Petit-Canal in?

Guadeloupe

What country is Petit-Canal in?

How far is it to Petit-Canal?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Petit-Canal

Petit-Canal

Petit-Canal is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Port-Louis, Anse-Bertrand and Les Abymes.

Latitude

16.3783600°

Longitude

-61.4878800°

Alternate names

  • بيتي-كانال
  • Петі-Каналь
  • byty-kanal
  • Petit-Canal
  • Petit Canat
  • Peti-Kanal'

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
12 Kilometer
Baie-Mahault
14 Kilometer
Le Gosier
19 Kilometer
Petit-Bourg
22 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
19 Kilometer
Le Moule
12 Kilometer
Sainte-Rose
18 Kilometer
Pointe-à-Pitre
16 Kilometer
Lamentin
16 Kilometer
Saint-François
22 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
46 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
43 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
46 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
45 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
29 Kilometer

From Petit-Canal to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,726 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,615 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,754 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,030 Kilometer
Beijing
14,464 Kilometer
Karachi
10,328 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,726 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,511 Kilometer
Guangzhou
13,999 Kilometer
Delhi
11,179 Kilometer
Moscow
9,034 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,061 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,178 Kilometer
Seoul
15,256 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,550 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,147 Kilometer
Lagos
5,304 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,694 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,234 Kilometer
New York City
2,858 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,038 Kilometer
Taipei
14,673 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,553 Kilometer
Lima
3,364 Kilometer
Cairo
7,570 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,640 Kilometer
London
6,247 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,521 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,337 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,674 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,524 Kilometer
Tehran
9,279 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,499 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,067 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,774 Kilometer
Lahore
10,995 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,055 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,612 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,562 Kilometer
Harbin
15,394 Kilometer

Places near Petit-Canal