Where is Sainte-Rose located?

What country is Sainte-Rose in?

Guadeloupe

What country is Sainte-Rose in?

How far is it to Sainte-Rose?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sainte-Rose

Sainte-Rose

Sainte-Rose is located in Guadeloupe (Guadeloupe, Guadeloupe) and time zone America/Guadeloupe. Places nearby are Lamentin, Baie-Mahault and Pointe-Noire.

Latitude

16.3323800°

Longitude

-61.6979300°

Alternate names

  • Сент-Роз
  • Sent-Roz
  • Sainte-Rose

Distance to the largest cities of Guadeloupe

Les Abymes
17 Kilometer
Baie-Mahault
11 Kilometer
Le Gosier
21 Kilometer
Petit-Bourg
18 Kilometer
Sainte-Anne
28 Kilometer
Le Moule
28 Kilometer
Pointe-à-Pitre
16 Kilometer
Saint-François
35 Kilometer
Basse-Terre
37 Kilometer
Saint-Claude
34 Kilometer
Trois-Rivières
39 Kilometer
Gourbeyre
37 Kilometer
Petit-Canal
18 Kilometer
Pointe-Noire
13 Kilometer
Vieux-Habitants
31 Kilometer

From Sainte-Rose to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
14,744 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
5,610 Kilometer
Mumbai
10,771 Kilometer
Mexico City
3,014 Kilometer
Beijing
14,482 Kilometer
Karachi
10,345 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,743 Kilometer
Tianjin
14,528 Kilometer
Guangzhou
14,016 Kilometer
Delhi
11,197 Kilometer
Moscow
9,051 Kilometer
Shenzhen
14,078 Kilometer
Dhaka
12,195 Kilometer
Seoul
15,274 Kilometer
São Paulo
4,549 Kilometer
Wuhan
14,164 Kilometer
Lagos
5,320 Kilometer
Jakarta
13,710 Kilometer
Tokyo
16,251 Kilometer
New York City
2,857 Kilometer
Dongguan
14,055 Kilometer
Taipei
14,690 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,567 Kilometer
Lima
3,354 Kilometer
Cairo
7,588 Kilometer
Bogotá
1,626 Kilometer
London
6,264 Kilometer
Chongqing
13,539 Kilometer
Chengdu
13,355 Kilometer
Baghdad
8,692 Kilometer
Nanjing
14,541 Kilometer
Tehran
9,297 Kilometer
Nanchong
13,517 Kilometer
Hong Kong
14,084 Kilometer
Xi’an
13,792 Kilometer
Lahore
11,012 Kilometer
Shenyang
15,073 Kilometer
Hangzhou
14,630 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
4,562 Kilometer
Harbin
15,411 Kilometer

Places near Sainte-Rose