Where is Arish located?

What country is Arish in?

Egypt

What country is Arish in?

How far is it to Arish?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Arish

Arish

Arish is located in Egypt (North Sinai) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Rafaḩ, Shūkat aş Şūfī and An Naşr.

Latitude

31.1315900°

Longitude

33.7984400°

Alternate names

  • 아리시
  • 阿里什
  • アリーシュ
  • ელ-არიში
  • عریش
  • العريش
  • על אריש
  • אל עריש
  • Эль-Ариш
  • Ель-Аріш
  • Ариш
  • el-arishi
  • arishu
  • alisi
  • a li shen
  • Rhinokorura
  • Rhinocorura
  • Rhinocolura
  • Rhinocolorum
  • El-‘Arîsh
  • El-Arich
  • El-'Arish
  • El'-Arish
  • El Ariş
  • El Ariŝ
  • El Arish
  • El Aris
  • Ehl'-Arish
  • City of Cut Noses
  • Aríš
  • Arišas
  • Arish
  • Arisas
  • Aris
  • Alarixe
  • Al-‘Arīsh
  • Al-Arix
  • Al-Arisz
  • Al-Arish
  • Al-Arisch
  • Al-'Arish
  • Al ‘Arīsh
  • Al `Arish
  • Al Arish
  • Al 'Arish
  • AAC

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
235 Kilometer
Alexandria
308 Kilometer
Giza
241 Kilometer
Port Said
122 Kilometer
Suez
163 Kilometer
Luxor
605 Kilometer
Asyūţ
482 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
194 Kilometer
Tanda
227 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
310 Kilometer
Zagazig
193 Kilometer
Ismailia
135 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
294 Kilometer
Aswan
778 Kilometer
Qinā
553 Kilometer

From Arish to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,013 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,328 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,396 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,712 Kilometer
Beijing
6,678 Kilometer
Karachi
2,749 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,154 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,728 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,417 Kilometer
Delhi
3,485 Kilometer
Moscow
2,725 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,491 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,602 Kilometer
Seoul
7,488 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,808 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,438 Kilometer
Lagos
3,645 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,143 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,486 Kilometer
New York City
8,689 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,458 Kilometer
Taipei
7,051 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,171 Kilometer
Lima
10,058 Kilometer
Cairo
235 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,110 Kilometer
London
3,520 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,823 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,622 Kilometer
Baghdad
882 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,799 Kilometer
Tehran
1,497 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,783 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,502 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,020 Kilometer
Lahore
3,245 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,266 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,910 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,560 Kilometer
Harbin
7,600 Kilometer

Places near Arish