Where is Banī Suwayf located?

What country is Banī Suwayf in?

Egypt

What country is Banī Suwayf in?

How far is it to Banī Suwayf?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Banī Suwayf

Banī Suwayf

Banī Suwayf is located in Egypt (Beni Suweif) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Būsh, Sumusţā as Sulţānī and Al Wāsiţah.

Latitude

29.0744100°

Longitude

31.0978500°

Alternate names

  • بني سويف
  • bny swyf
  • Beni Suweif
  • Beni Suef
  • Beni Sue
  • Beni Souef
  • Banī Suwayf
  • Bani Suwayf

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
109 Kilometer
Alexandria
253 Kilometer
Giza
103 Kilometer
Port Said
258 Kilometer
Suez
151 Kilometer
Luxor
391 Kilometer
Asyūţ
208 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
217 Kilometer
Tanda
189 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
33 Kilometer
Zagazig
170 Kilometer
Ismailia
193 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
239 Kilometer
Aswan
567 Kilometer
Qinā
346 Kilometer

From Banī Suwayf to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,233 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,016 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,519 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,472 Kilometer
Beijing
6,927 Kilometer
Karachi
2,915 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,325 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,975 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,605 Kilometer
Delhi
3,691 Kilometer
Moscow
2,981 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,676 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,781 Kilometer
Seoul
7,727 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,496 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,656 Kilometer
Lagos
3,332 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,196 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,718 Kilometer
New York City
8,505 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,646 Kilometer
Taipei
7,248 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,885 Kilometer
Lima
9,761 Kilometer
Cairo
109 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,834 Kilometer
London
3,511 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,037 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,840 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,163 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,022 Kilometer
Tehran
1,782 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,002 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,687 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,253 Kilometer
Lahore
3,471 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,518 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,126 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,248 Kilometer
Harbin
7,861 Kilometer

Places near Banī Suwayf