Where is Zagazig located?

What country is Zagazig in?

Egypt

What country is Zagazig in?

How far is it to Zagazig?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Zagazig

Zagazig

Zagazig is located in Egypt (Sharqia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Al Qanāyāt, Hihyā and Al Ibrāhīmīyah.

Latitude

30.5876800°

Longitude

31.5020000°

Alternate names

  • 자가지그
  • 宰加济格
  • الزقازيق
  • Эз-Заказик
  • zai jia ji ge
  • jagajigeu
  • alzqazyq
  • Zaqazîq
  • Zaqaziq
  • Zagazig
  • QZZ
  • Ez Zaqāzīq
  • Ez Zaqaziq
  • Ehz-Zakazik
  • Az Zaqāzīq
  • Az Zaqaziq

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
61 Kilometer
Alexandria
142 Kilometer
Giza
68 Kilometer
Port Said
97 Kilometer
Suez
106 Kilometer
Luxor
545 Kilometer
Asyūţ
376 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
50 Kilometer
Tanda
46 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
150 Kilometer
Ismailia
62 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
125 Kilometer
Aswan
723 Kilometer
Qinā
496 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
84 Kilometer

From Zagazig to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,197 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,156 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,544 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,522 Kilometer
Beijing
6,869 Kilometer
Karachi
2,914 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,165 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,918 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,591 Kilometer
Delhi
3,665 Kilometer
Moscow
2,811 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,664 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,773 Kilometer
Seoul
7,677 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,633 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,621 Kilometer
Lagos
3,479 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,261 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,673 Kilometer
New York City
8,514 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,632 Kilometer
Taipei
7,228 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,053 Kilometer
Lima
9,868 Kilometer
Cairo
61 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,917 Kilometer
London
3,420 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,005 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,805 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,075 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,984 Kilometer
Tehran
1,690 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,967 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,675 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,207 Kilometer
Lahore
3,430 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,457 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,093 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,387 Kilometer
Harbin
7,792 Kilometer

Places near Zagazig