Where is Sohag located?

What country is Sohag in?

Egypt

What country is Sohag in?

How far is it to Sohag?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sohag

Sohag

Sohag is located in Egypt and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Akhmīm, Al Manshāh and Juhaynah.

Latitude

26.5569500°

Longitude

31.6947800°

Alternate names

  • 소하그
  • 索哈傑
  • სუჰაგი
  • سوهاج
  • Сохаг
  • Согаґ
  • swhaj
  • suo ha jie
  • suhagi
  • sohageu
  • Suwhaj
  • Suhaj
  • Suhag
  • Souhag
  • Sokhag
  • Sohagas
  • Sohag
  • Sogag
  • Sevhac
  • Sawhāj
  • Sawhaj
  • Sauhadż
  • Sauhadz
  • HMB

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
387 Kilometer
Alexandria
531 Kilometer
Giza
382 Kilometer
Port Said
519 Kilometer
Suez
382 Kilometer
Luxor
121 Kilometer
Asyūţ
80 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
493 Kilometer
Tanda
469 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
310 Kilometer
Zagazig
444 Kilometer
Ismailia
448 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
519 Kilometer
Aswan
288 Kilometer
Qinā
93 Kilometer

From Sohag to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,199 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,859 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,396 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,495 Kilometer
Beijing
6,934 Kilometer
Karachi
2,837 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,605 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,977 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,535 Kilometer
Delhi
3,650 Kilometer
Moscow
3,246 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,605 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,707 Kilometer
Seoul
7,718 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,345 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,621 Kilometer
Lagos
3,165 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,010 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,698 Kilometer
New York City
8,598 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,576 Kilometer
Taipei
7,189 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,641 Kilometer
Lima
9,679 Kilometer
Cairo
387 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,800 Kilometer
London
3,743 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,998 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,807 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,261 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,993 Kilometer
Tehran
1,871 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,969 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,614 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,237 Kilometer
Lahore
3,457 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,528 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,089 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,094 Kilometer
Harbin
7,884 Kilometer

Places near Sohag