Where is Asyūţ located?

What country is Asyūţ in?

Egypt

What country is Asyūţ in?

How far is it to Asyūţ?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Asyūţ

Asyūţ

Asyūţ is located in Egypt (Asyut) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Abnūb, Abū Tīj and Manfalūţ.

Latitude

27.1809600°

Longitude

31.1836800°

Alternate names

  • أسيوط
  • Асьют
  • asywt
  • Siut
  • Līkūpūlīs
  • Lycopolis
  • Likupulis
  • Licopolis
  • Asyūţ
  • Asyut
  • Assuit
  • Assiut
  • Assiout
  • As'jut
  • ATZ

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
317 Kilometer
Alexandria
455 Kilometer
Giza
311 Kilometer
Port Said
457 Kilometer
Suez
325 Kilometer
Luxor
200 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
424 Kilometer
Tanda
397 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
236 Kilometer
Zagazig
376 Kilometer
Ismailia
387 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
443 Kilometer
Aswan
367 Kilometer
Qinā
167 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
293 Kilometer

From Asyūţ to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,236 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,876 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,453 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,460 Kilometer
Beijing
6,959 Kilometer
Karachi
2,883 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,532 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,004 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,581 Kilometer
Delhi
3,687 Kilometer
Moscow
3,185 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,650 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,753 Kilometer
Seoul
7,748 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,360 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,657 Kilometer
Lagos
3,184 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,080 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,731 Kilometer
New York City
8,546 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,621 Kilometer
Taipei
7,232 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,691 Kilometer
Lima
9,673 Kilometer
Cairo
317 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,780 Kilometer
London
3,665 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,035 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,843 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,256 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,028 Kilometer
Tehran
1,870 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,005 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,660 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,268 Kilometer
Lahore
3,487 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,553 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,126 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,110 Kilometer
Harbin
7,906 Kilometer

Places near Asyūţ