Where is Al Manşūrah located?

What country is Al Manşūrah in?

Egypt

What country is Al Manşūrah in?

How far is it to Al Manşūrah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Manşūrah

Al Manşūrah

Al Manşūrah is located in Egypt (Dakahlia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Ţalkhā, Ajā and Samannūd.

Latitude

31.0363700°

Longitude

31.3806900°

Alternate names

  • منصوره
  • منصورة
  • المنصورة
  • mnswrt
  • mnswrh
  • almnswrt
  • Mansûra
  • Mansurah
  • Mansura
  • Mansourah
  • Mansoura
  • Manoura
  • El-Masûra
  • El-Masura
  • El-Manṣûra
  • El-Mansura
  • El Mansura
  • Al-Manṣūrah
  • Al-Mansurah
  • Al-Mansura
  • Al Manşūrah
  • Al Mansurah

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
108 Kilometer
Alexandria
116 Kilometer
Giza
114 Kilometer
Port Said
76 Kilometer
Suez
149 Kilometer
Luxor
596 Kilometer
Asyūţ
424 Kilometer
Tanda
41 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
195 Kilometer
Zagazig
50 Kilometer
Ismailia
86 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
101 Kilometer
Aswan
774 Kilometer
Qinā
547 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
132 Kilometer

From Al Manşūrah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,206 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,184 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,571 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,518 Kilometer
Beijing
6,871 Kilometer
Karachi
2,935 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,115 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,921 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,607 Kilometer
Delhi
3,677 Kilometer
Moscow
2,764 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,681 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,790 Kilometer
Seoul
7,681 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,661 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,631 Kilometer
Lagos
3,511 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,296 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,680 Kilometer
New York City
8,498 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,648 Kilometer
Taipei
7,242 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,097 Kilometer
Lima
9,883 Kilometer
Cairo
108 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,924 Kilometer
London
3,380 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,016 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,815 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,072 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,993 Kilometer
Tehran
1,683 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,976 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,692 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,214 Kilometer
Lahore
3,438 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,459 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,103 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,415 Kilometer
Harbin
7,792 Kilometer

Places near Al Manşūrah