Where is Giza located?

What country is Giza in?

Egypt

What country is Giza in?

How far is it to Giza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Giza

Giza

Giza is located in Egypt and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Cairo, Al Ḩawāmidīyah and Awsīm.

Latitude

30.0080800°

Longitude

31.2109300°

Alternate names

  • ギーザ
  • جیزه
  • الجيزة
  • Гиза
  • jyzh
  • giza
  • aljyzt
  • SPX
  • Gîza
  • Gíza
  • Guiza
  • Gizé
  • Gizo
  • Gizeh
  • Gize
  • Gizah
  • Giza
  • Ghizeh
  • El-Gîza
  • El-Giza
  • El Gizeh
  • Al Jīzah
  • Al Jizah

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Alexandria
167 Kilometer
Port Said
162 Kilometer
Suez
105 Kilometer
Luxor
488 Kilometer
Asyūţ
311 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
114 Kilometer
Tanda
87 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
82 Kilometer
Zagazig
68 Kilometer
Ismailia
107 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
151 Kilometer
Aswan
665 Kilometer
Qinā
440 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
20 Kilometer
Damanhūr
128 Kilometer

From Giza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,221 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,094 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,544 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,492 Kilometer
Beijing
6,901 Kilometer
Karachi
2,924 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,224 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,950 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,607 Kilometer
Delhi
3,685 Kilometer
Moscow
2,878 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,679 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,786 Kilometer
Seoul
7,706 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,573 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,645 Kilometer
Lagos
3,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,245 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,701 Kilometer
New York City
8,499 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,648 Kilometer
Taipei
7,246 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,985 Kilometer
Lima
9,817 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,875 Kilometer
London
3,446 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,028 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,829 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,117 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,009 Kilometer
Tehran
1,734 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,991 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,690 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,235 Kilometer
Lahore
3,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,491 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,116 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,326 Kilometer
Harbin
7,829 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,906 Kilometer

Places near Giza