Where is Shibīn al Kawm located?

What country is Shibīn al Kawm in?

Egypt

What country is Shibīn al Kawm in?

How far is it to Shibīn al Kawm?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shibīn al Kawm

Shibīn al Kawm

Shibīn al Kawm is located in Egypt (Monufia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Ash Shuhadā’, Minūf and Quwaysinā.

Latitude

30.5525800°

Longitude

31.0090400°

Alternate names

  • شبين الكوم
  • shbyn alkwm
  • Shibīn al Kawm
  • Shibîn el-Kôm
  • Shibin el-Kom
  • Shibin al Kawm
  • Shebin al-Kom
  • Shabin al-Kum

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
57 Kilometer
Alexandria
111 Kilometer
Giza
62 Kilometer
Port Said
128 Kilometer
Suez
137 Kilometer
Luxor
550 Kilometer
Asyūţ
371 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
61 Kilometer
Tanda
26 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
137 Kilometer
Zagazig
40 Kilometer
Ismailia
101 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
95 Kilometer
Aswan
727 Kilometer
Qinā
502 Kilometer

From Shibīn al Kawm to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,236 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,125 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,580 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,483 Kilometer
Beijing
6,908 Kilometer
Karachi
2,952 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,162 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,958 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,630 Kilometer
Delhi
3,704 Kilometer
Moscow
2,822 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,703 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,811 Kilometer
Seoul
7,716 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,602 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,661 Kilometer
Lagos
3,451 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,291 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,713 Kilometer
New York City
8,475 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,671 Kilometer
Taipei
7,267 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,037 Kilometer
Lima
9,831 Kilometer
Cairo
57 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,878 Kilometer
London
3,394 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,044 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,845 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,114 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,023 Kilometer
Tehran
1,728 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,006 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,714 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,247 Kilometer
Lahore
3,469 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,497 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,132 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,356 Kilometer
Harbin
7,832 Kilometer

Places near Shibīn al Kawm