Where is Al Minyā located?

What country is Al Minyā in?

Egypt

What country is Al Minyā in?

How far is it to Al Minyā?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Minyā

Al Minyā

Al Minyā is located in Egypt (Minya) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Abū Qurqāş, Samālūţ and Maţāy.

Latitude

28.1098800°

Longitude

30.7503000°

Alternate names

  • المنيا
  • Эль-Минья
  • almnya
  • Minya
  • Minieh
  • Minia
  • El-Minya
  • El Minia
  • Ehl'-Min'ja
  • EMY
  • Al Minyā
  • Al Minya

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
218 Kilometer
Alexandria
348 Kilometer
Giza
212 Kilometer
Port Said
367 Kilometer
Suez
249 Kilometer
Luxor
305 Kilometer
Asyūţ
108 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
326 Kilometer
Tanda
295 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
132 Kilometer
Zagazig
279 Kilometer
Ismailia
300 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
336 Kilometer
Aswan
474 Kilometer
Qinā
266 Kilometer

From Al Minyā to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,265 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,922 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,514 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,434 Kilometer
Beijing
6,974 Kilometer
Karachi
2,928 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,427 Kilometer
Tianjin
7,020 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,623 Kilometer
Delhi
3,719 Kilometer
Moscow
3,090 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,693 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,797 Kilometer
Seoul
7,768 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,403 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,687 Kilometer
Lagos
3,235 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,163 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,755 Kilometer
New York City
8,494 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,663 Kilometer
Taipei
7,270 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,776 Kilometer
Lima
9,688 Kilometer
Cairo
218 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,776 Kilometer
London
3,567 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,066 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,872 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,234 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,056 Kilometer
Tehran
1,852 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,034 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,703 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,291 Kilometer
Lahore
3,509 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,566 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,157 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,154 Kilometer
Harbin
7,914 Kilometer

Places near Al Minyā