Where is Ismailia located?

What country is Ismailia in?

Egypt

What country is Ismailia in?

How far is it to Ismailia?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ismailia

Ismailia

Ismailia is located in Egypt and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are At Tall al Kabīr, Fāqūs and Al Qurayn.

Latitude

30.6042700°

Longitude

32.2722500°

Alternate names

  • 이스마일리아
  • 伊斯梅利亚
  • イスマイリア
  • ისმაილია
  • อิสเมอิลีอา
  • इस्माइलिया
  • مدينة الإسماعيلية
  • الإسماعيلية
  • اسماعیلیہ
  • اسماعیلیه
  • اسماعيليه
  • איסמעיליה
  • Իսմայիլիա
  • Исмаилија
  • Исмаилия
  • Горад Ісмаілія
  • Ісмаїлія
  • Ισμαηλία
  • İsmailiye
  • yi si mei li ya
  • xis me xi li xa
  • isumairia
  • ismailia
  • isma'iliya
  • iseumaillia
  • asmaʿylyh
  • QIV
  • Iszmáilija
  • Iszmailija
  • Ismáílíja
  • Ismoiliya
  • Ismaïlia
  • Ismaília
  • Ismayilia
  • Ismailîya
  • Ismailía
  • Ismailiye
  • Ismailiyah
  • Ismailiya
  • Ismailija
  • Ismailieh
  • Ismailia
  • Gorad Ismailija
  • Al-Ismā’īlīyah
  • Al-Isma'iliyah
  • Al Ismā‘īlīyah
  • Al Ismā‘īlīya
  • Al Isma`iliyah
  • Al Isma`iliya

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
101 Kilometer
Alexandria
197 Kilometer
Giza
107 Kilometer
Port Said
72 Kilometer
Suez
72 Kilometer
Luxor
540 Kilometer
Asyūţ
387 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
86 Kilometer
Tanda
104 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
183 Kilometer
Zagazig
62 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
181 Kilometer
Aswan
718 Kilometer
Qinā
490 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
114 Kilometer

From Ismailia to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,135 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,201 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,488 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,584 Kilometer
Beijing
6,807 Kilometer
Karachi
2,854 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,175 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,857 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,530 Kilometer
Delhi
3,603 Kilometer
Moscow
2,799 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,603 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,712 Kilometer
Seoul
7,615 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,679 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,560 Kilometer
Lagos
3,521 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,211 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,612 Kilometer
New York City
8,575 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,571 Kilometer
Taipei
7,167 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,075 Kilometer
Lima
9,923 Kilometer
Cairo
101 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,976 Kilometer
London
3,465 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,944 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,744 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,016 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,922 Kilometer
Tehran
1,631 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,905 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,614 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,146 Kilometer
Lahore
3,368 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,396 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,031 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,432 Kilometer
Harbin
7,732 Kilometer

Places near Ismailia