Where is Al Maḩallah al Kubrá located?

What country is Al Maḩallah al Kubrá in?

Egypt

What country is Al Maḩallah al Kubrá in?

How far is it to Al Maḩallah al Kubrá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Al Maḩallah al Kubrá

Al Maḩallah al Kubrá

Al Maḩallah al Kubrá is located in Egypt (Gharbia) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Samannūd, Ajā and Quţūr.

Latitude

30.9706300°

Longitude

31.1669000°

Alternate names

  • المحلة الكبرى
  • almhlt alkbry
  • Mehalla el Kobra
  • Mahalla el Kubra
  • El-Maḥalla el-Kubra
  • El-Mahalla el-Kubra
  • El Mehalla el Kubra
  • El Mahalla el Kubra
  • El Mahalla
  • Al-Maḥallah al-Kubra’
  • Al-Mahallah al-Kubra'
  • Al Maḩallah al Kubrá
  • Al Mahallah al Kubra

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
100 Kilometer
Alexandria
101 Kilometer
Giza
106 Kilometer
Port Said
95 Kilometer
Suez
154 Kilometer
Luxor
592 Kilometer
Asyūţ
417 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
19 Kilometer
Tanda
24 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
185 Kilometer
Zagazig
50 Kilometer
Ismailia
97 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
85 Kilometer
Aswan
769 Kilometer
Qinā
543 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
125 Kilometer

From Al Maḩallah al Kubrá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,223 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,167 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,585 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,501 Kilometer
Beijing
6,889 Kilometer
Karachi
2,950 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,119 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,939 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,623 Kilometer
Delhi
3,694 Kilometer
Moscow
2,774 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,697 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,806 Kilometer
Seoul
7,699 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,643 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,648 Kilometer
Lagos
3,494 Kilometer
Jakarta
7,307 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,697 Kilometer
New York City
8,482 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,664 Kilometer
Taipei
7,258 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,085 Kilometer
Lima
9,864 Kilometer
Cairo
100 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,905 Kilometer
London
3,372 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,033 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,832 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,090 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,010 Kilometer
Tehran
1,702 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,708 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,231 Kilometer
Lahore
3,455 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,477 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,120 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,398 Kilometer
Harbin
7,810 Kilometer

Places near Al Maḩallah al Kubrá