Where is Isiro located?

Isiro is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Haut-Uele) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Wamba, Watsa and Yambio.

Isiro (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Isiro to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Isiro?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Isiro

What country is Isiro in?

What country is Isiro in?

Latitude

2.7739100°

Longitude

27.6160300°

Alternate names

  • Исиро
  • Paulis
  • Isiro
  • Isirio
  • IRP

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,257 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
1,588 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
1,032 Kilometer
Kisangani
315 Kilometer
Masina
1,256 Kilometer
Kananga
1,040 Kilometer
Likasi
1,515 Kilometer
Kolwezi
1,494 Kilometer
Tshikapa
1,149 Kilometer
Beni
292 Kilometer
Bukavu
587 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
1,126 Kilometer
Kikwit
1,111 Kilometer
Mbandaka
806 Kilometer
Matadi
1,476 Kilometer
Uvira
689 Kilometer

From Isiro to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,133 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,208 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
8,015 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,041 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,304 Kilometer
Beijing
8,193 Kilometer
Karachi
3,979 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,206 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,207 Kilometer
Delhi
4,884 Kilometer
Moscow
5,882 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,250 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,526 Kilometer
Seoul
8,822 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,608 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,577 Kilometer
Lagos
1,980 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,415 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,670 Kilometer
New York City
9,138 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,242 Kilometer
Taipei
7,903 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,257 Kilometer
Lima
8,529 Kilometer
Cairo
3,016 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,138 Kilometer
London
5,802 Kilometer
Chongqing
6,969 Kilometer
Chengdu
6,843 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,621 Kilometer
Nanjing
7,973 Kilometer
Tehran
4,091 Kilometer
Nanchong
6,993 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,249 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,369 Kilometer
Lahore
4,899 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,785 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,999 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,329 Kilometer
Harbin
9,226 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,048 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,073 Kilometer
Shantou
7,479 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,955 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,153 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,292 Kilometer
Santiago
8,814 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,325 Kilometer
Sydney
10,677 Kilometer
Yangon
5,696 Kilometer
Jinan
8,064 Kilometer
Chennai
4,363 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,730 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,395 Kilometer
Riyadh
2,854 Kilometer
Changchun
9,030 Kilometer
Dalian
8,505 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,165 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,570 Kilometer
Kunming
6,488 Kilometer