Where is Makamba located?

Makamba is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Bururi, Rutana and Rumonge.

Makamba (Burundi)

Distances from Makamba to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Makamba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Makamba

What country is Makamba in?

What country is Makamba in?

Latitude

-4.1348000°

Longitude

29.8040000°

Alternate names

  • ماکامبا، بوروندی
  • ماکامبا
  • Макамба
  • Μακάμπα
  • makamba bwrwndy
  • makamba
  • Makampa
  • Makamba

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
90 Kilometer
Muyinga
148 Kilometer
Gitega
78 Kilometer
Ruyigi
81 Kilometer
Ngozi
135 Kilometer
Rutana
27 Kilometer
Bururi
25 Kilometer
Kayanza
134 Kilometer
Muramvya
97 Kilometer
Cibitoke
148 Kilometer
Bubanza
121 Kilometer
Karuzi
117 Kilometer
Cankuzo
117 Kilometer
Kirundo
172 Kilometer
Rumonge
34 Kilometer
Mwaro
69 Kilometer

From Makamba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,300 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,967 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,811 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,289 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,635 Kilometer
Beijing
8,453 Kilometer
Karachi
4,363 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,457 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,318 Kilometer
Delhi
5,235 Kilometer
Moscow
6,617 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,352 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,735 Kilometer
Seoul
9,026 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,477 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,762 Kilometer
Lagos
2,413 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,168 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,822 Kilometer
New York City
9,660 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,350 Kilometer
Taipei
8,010 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,159 Kilometer
Lima
8,591 Kilometer
Cairo
3,763 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,366 Kilometer
London
6,572 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,172 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,068 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,284 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,156 Kilometer
Tehran
4,710 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,211 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,348 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,609 Kilometer
Lahore
5,302 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,035 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,161 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,193 Kilometer
Harbin
9,494 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,274 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,243 Kilometer
Shantou
7,583 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,988 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,261 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,048 Kilometer
Santiago
8,659 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,529 Kilometer
Sydney
10,248 Kilometer
Yangon
5,786 Kilometer
Jinan
8,295 Kilometer
Chennai
4,460 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,956 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,930 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,447 Kilometer
Changchun
9,289 Kilometer
Dalian
8,738 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,567 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,754 Kilometer
Kunming
6,658 Kilometer