Where is Uvira located?

Uvira is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (South Kivu) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Bujumbura, Isale and Muramvya.

Uvira (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Uvira to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Uvira?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Uvira

What country is Uvira in?

What country is Uvira in?

Latitude

-3.3953400°

Longitude

29.1377900°

Alternate names

  • Увира
  • Uvira
  • Uvinza

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
1,111 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
919 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
537 Kilometer
Kisangani
534 Kilometer
Masina
1,105 Kilometer
Kananga
604 Kilometer
Likasi
856 Kilometer
Kolwezi
857 Kilometer
Tshikapa
745 Kilometer
Beni
428 Kilometer
Bukavu
102 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
604 Kilometer
Kikwit
845 Kilometer
Mbandaka
949 Kilometer
Matadi
1,282 Kilometer
Boma
1,315 Kilometer

From Uvira to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,309 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,885 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,798 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,284 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,564 Kilometer
Beijing
8,451 Kilometer
Karachi
4,341 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,456 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,334 Kilometer
Delhi
5,218 Kilometer
Moscow
6,541 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,369 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,737 Kilometer
Seoul
9,031 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,455 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,769 Kilometer
Lagos
2,327 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,224 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,834 Kilometer
New York City
9,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,366 Kilometer
Taipei
8,026 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,111 Kilometer
Lima
8,546 Kilometer
Cairo
3,684 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,304 Kilometer
London
6,477 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,176 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,069 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,221 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,163 Kilometer
Tehran
4,655 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,214 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,366 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,609 Kilometer
Lahore
5,279 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,034 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,171 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,171 Kilometer
Harbin
9,491 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,276 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,252 Kilometer
Shantou
7,600 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,013 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,274 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,967 Kilometer
Santiago
8,641 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,532 Kilometer
Sydney
10,325 Kilometer
Yangon
5,804 Kilometer
Jinan
8,296 Kilometer
Chennai
4,475 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,958 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,010 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,394 Kilometer
Changchun
9,287 Kilometer
Dalian
8,739 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,489 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,759 Kilometer
Kunming
6,666 Kilometer