Where is Rutana located?

Rutana is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Makamba, Bururi and Rumonge.

Rutana (Burundi)

Distances from Rutana to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Rutana?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rutana

What country is Rutana in?

What country is Rutana in?

Latitude

-3.9279000°

Longitude

29.9920000°

Alternate names

  • 魯塔納
  • روتانا، بوروندی
  • روتانا
  • Ռուտանա
  • Рутана
  • Ρουτάνα
  • rwtana bwrwndy
  • rwtana
  • lu ta na
  • Rutenga
  • Rutana
  • Routana

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
78 Kilometer
Muyinga
122 Kilometer
Gitega
55 Kilometer
Ruyigi
54 Kilometer
Ngozi
113 Kilometer
Bururi
29 Kilometer
Makamba
27 Kilometer
Kayanza
114 Kilometer
Muramvya
79 Kilometer
Cibitoke
134 Kilometer
Bubanza
105 Kilometer
Karuzi
92 Kilometer
Cankuzo
90 Kilometer
Kirundo
148 Kilometer
Rumonge
45 Kilometer
Mwaro
51 Kilometer

From Rutana to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,276 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,944 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,834 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,263 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,644 Kilometer
Beijing
8,428 Kilometer
Karachi
4,336 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,432 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,295 Kilometer
Delhi
5,208 Kilometer
Moscow
6,593 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,329 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,710 Kilometer
Seoul
9,002 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,499 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,737 Kilometer
Lagos
2,415 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,153 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,798 Kilometer
New York City
9,661 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,327 Kilometer
Taipei
7,987 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,175 Kilometer
Lima
8,608 Kilometer
Cairo
3,740 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,379 Kilometer
London
6,557 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,148 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,043 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,259 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,132 Kilometer
Tehran
4,683 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,186 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,326 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,584 Kilometer
Lahore
5,275 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,010 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,137 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,215 Kilometer
Harbin
9,469 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,249 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,219 Kilometer
Shantou
7,560 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,967 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,238 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,025 Kilometer
Santiago
8,682 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,504 Kilometer
Sydney
10,241 Kilometer
Yangon
5,764 Kilometer
Jinan
8,270 Kilometer
Chennai
4,437 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,931 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,924 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,420 Kilometer
Changchun
9,264 Kilometer
Dalian
8,713 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,573 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,729 Kilometer
Kunming
6,633 Kilometer