Where is Bururi located?

Bururi is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Rumonge, Makamba and Rutana.

Bururi (Burundi)

Distances from Bururi to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Bururi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bururi

What country is Bururi in?

What country is Bururi in?

Latitude

-3.9487700°

Longitude

29.6243800°

Alternate names

  • 布鲁里
  • بوروری، بوروندی
  • بوروری
  • בורורי
  • Бурурі
  • Бурури
  • Μπουρούρι
  • bwrwry bwrwndy
  • bwrwry
  • bu lu li
  • Mont Bururi
  • Bururis
  • Bururi
  • Buriri
  • Bourouri

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
66 Kilometer
Muyinga
134 Kilometer
Gitega
62 Kilometer
Ruyigi
72 Kilometer
Ngozi
116 Kilometer
Rutana
29 Kilometer
Makamba
25 Kilometer
Kayanza
113 Kilometer
Muramvya
75 Kilometer
Cibitoke
123 Kilometer
Bubanza
97 Kilometer
Karuzi
103 Kilometer
Cankuzo
109 Kilometer
Kirundo
155 Kilometer
Rumonge
15 Kilometer
Mwaro
49 Kilometer

From Bururi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,303 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,946 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,806 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,288 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,616 Kilometer
Beijing
8,454 Kilometer
Karachi
4,358 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,457 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,323 Kilometer
Delhi
5,231 Kilometer
Moscow
6,598 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,357 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,736 Kilometer
Seoul
9,028 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,471 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,764 Kilometer
Lagos
2,390 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,183 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,826 Kilometer
New York City
9,637 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,355 Kilometer
Taipei
8,015 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,146 Kilometer
Lima
8,579 Kilometer
Cairo
3,744 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,350 Kilometer
London
6,548 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,174 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,069 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,269 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,158 Kilometer
Tehran
4,696 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,213 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,354 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,610 Kilometer
Lahore
5,297 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,035 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,164 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,187 Kilometer
Harbin
9,494 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,276 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,246 Kilometer
Shantou
7,588 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,995 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,265 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,028 Kilometer
Santiago
8,654 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,530 Kilometer
Sydney
10,268 Kilometer
Yangon
5,791 Kilometer
Jinan
8,296 Kilometer
Chennai
4,465 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,957 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,951 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,434 Kilometer
Changchun
9,289 Kilometer
Dalian
8,739 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,546 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,756 Kilometer
Kunming
6,660 Kilometer