Where is Bubanza located?

Bubanza is located in Burundi and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Kayanza, Muramvya and Cibitoke.

Bubanza (Burundi)

Distances from Bubanza to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Bubanza?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bubanza

What country is Bubanza in?

What country is Bubanza in?

Latitude

-3.0804000°

Longitude

29.3910000°

Alternate names

  • 布班扎
  • بودانزا، بوروندی
  • بوبونزا
  • Бубанза
  • bwdanza bwrwndy
  • bwbwnza
  • bu ban zha
  • Bubanza

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
33 Kilometer
Muyinga
80 Kilometer
Gitega
57 Kilometer
Ruyigi
81 Kilometer
Ngozi
40 Kilometer
Rutana
105 Kilometer
Bururi
97 Kilometer
Makamba
121 Kilometer
Kayanza
26 Kilometer
Muramvya
27 Kilometer
Cibitoke
30 Kilometer
Karuzi
62 Kilometer
Cankuzo
94 Kilometer
Kirundo
78 Kilometer
Rumonge
98 Kilometer
Mwaro
54 Kilometer

From Bubanza to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,276 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,850 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,831 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,248 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,575 Kilometer
Beijing
8,415 Kilometer
Karachi
4,302 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,420 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,301 Kilometer
Delhi
5,180 Kilometer
Moscow
6,505 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,337 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,702 Kilometer
Seoul
8,997 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,485 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,734 Kilometer
Lagos
2,329 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,206 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,801 Kilometer
New York City
9,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,334 Kilometer
Taipei
7,994 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,135 Kilometer
Lima
8,570 Kilometer
Cairo
3,649 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,321 Kilometer
London
6,452 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,142 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,033 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,182 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,129 Kilometer
Tehran
4,615 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,178 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,334 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,573 Kilometer
Lahore
5,240 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,998 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,137 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,202 Kilometer
Harbin
9,455 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,241 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,218 Kilometer
Shantou
7,568 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,983 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,241 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,932 Kilometer
Santiago
8,673 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,497 Kilometer
Sydney
10,317 Kilometer
Yangon
5,772 Kilometer
Jinan
8,261 Kilometer
Chennai
4,443 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,922 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,004 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,354 Kilometer
Changchun
9,251 Kilometer
Dalian
8,704 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,497 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,725 Kilometer
Kunming
6,632 Kilometer