Where is Isale located?

Isale is located in Burundi (Bujumbura Rural) and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Bujumbura, Muramvya and Mwaro.

Isale (Burundi)

Distances from Isale to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Isale?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Isale

What country is Isale in?

What country is Isale in?

Latitude

-3.3489000°

Longitude

29.4839000°

Alternate names

  • Isare
  • Isale-Mugaruro
  • Isale

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Bujumbura
10 Kilometer
Muyinga
88 Kilometer
Gitega
36 Kilometer
Ruyigi
63 Kilometer
Ngozi
56 Kilometer
Rutana
76 Kilometer
Bururi
67 Kilometer
Makamba
90 Kilometer
Kayanza
48 Kilometer
Muramvya
13 Kilometer
Cibitoke
58 Kilometer
Bubanza
30 Kilometer
Karuzi
61 Kilometer
Cankuzo
87 Kilometer
Kirundo
97 Kilometer
Rumonge
69 Kilometer

From Isale to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,283 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,880 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,825 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,259 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,590 Kilometer
Beijing
8,425 Kilometer
Karachi
4,318 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,430 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,306 Kilometer
Delhi
5,194 Kilometer
Moscow
6,534 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,342 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,711 Kilometer
Seoul
9,005 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,482 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,742 Kilometer
Lagos
2,349 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,197 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,807 Kilometer
New York City
9,594 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,339 Kilometer
Taipei
7,999 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,139 Kilometer
Lima
8,574 Kilometer
Cairo
3,678 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,331 Kilometer
London
6,483 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,150 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,043 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,209 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,136 Kilometer
Tehran
4,640 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,187 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,338 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,583 Kilometer
Lahore
5,256 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,008 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,144 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,199 Kilometer
Harbin
9,465 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,250 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,225 Kilometer
Shantou
7,572 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,985 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,247 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,962 Kilometer
Santiago
8,668 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,506 Kilometer
Sydney
10,300 Kilometer
Yangon
5,776 Kilometer
Jinan
8,270 Kilometer
Chennai
4,448 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,931 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,986 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,378 Kilometer
Changchun
9,261 Kilometer
Dalian
8,713 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,514 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,733 Kilometer
Kunming
6,639 Kilometer