Where is Bujumbura located?

Bujumbura is located in Burundi (Bujumbura Mairie) and time zone Africa/Bujumbura. Places nearby are Isale, Uvira and Muramvya.

Bujumbura (Burundi)

Distances from Bujumbura to the most important cities in Burundi and the world.

How far is it to Bujumbura?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bujumbura

What country is Bujumbura in?

What country is Bujumbura in?

Latitude

-3.3819300°

Longitude

29.3614200°

Alternate names

  • 부줌부라
  • 布琼布拉
  • 布松布拉
  • ブジュンブラ
  • ቡጁምቡራ
  • ბუჟუმბურა
  • བུ་ཇུམ་བུ་ར།
  • บูจุมบูรา
  • புசும்புரா
  • ବୁଜୁମବୁରା
  • ਬੁਜੁੰਬੁਰਾ
  • बुजुंबुरा
  • بوجومبورا
  • بوجومبرا
  • باجمبورا
  • בוזשומבורע
  • בוגומבורה
  • Բուժումբուրա
  • Буҷумбура
  • Буџумбура
  • Бужумбура
  • Μπουζουμπούρα
  • pucumpura
  • bwjwmbwra
  • bwjwmbra
  • bwgwmbwrh
  • buzhumbura
  • bujunbura
  • bujumbura
  • bujumbula
  • bujumabura
  • bujubura
  • bu song bu la
  • bu qiong bu la
  • bu cum bur a
  • bajmbwra
  • Usumbura
  • Mpouzoumpoura
  • Bûjûmbûra
  • Bújúmbúra
  • Bužumbūra
  • Bužumbura
  • Bużumbura
  • Buĵumburo
  • Buzumbura
  • Buzhumbura
  • Buyumbura
  • Buj·umbura
  • Bujumbúra
  • Bujumburo
  • Bujumbura
  • Budzumbura
  • Boujoumboura
  • BJM

Distance to the largest cities of Burundi

Muyinga
98 Kilometer
Gitega
45 Kilometer
Ruyigi
72 Kilometer
Ngozi
64 Kilometer
Rutana
78 Kilometer
Bururi
66 Kilometer
Makamba
90 Kilometer
Kayanza
55 Kilometer
Muramvya
23 Kilometer
Cibitoke
58 Kilometer
Bubanza
33 Kilometer
Karuzi
71 Kilometer
Cankuzo
97 Kilometer
Kirundo
106 Kilometer
Rumonge
65 Kilometer
Mwaro
31 Kilometer

From Bujumbura to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,293 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,884 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,815 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,269 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,581 Kilometer
Beijing
8,435 Kilometer
Karachi
4,327 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,440 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,317 Kilometer
Delhi
5,204 Kilometer
Moscow
6,538 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,352 Kilometer
Dhaka
5,721 Kilometer
Seoul
9,015 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,472 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,752 Kilometer
Lagos
2,342 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,207 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,817 Kilometer
New York City
9,587 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,349 Kilometer
Taipei
8,009 Kilometer
Kinshasa
1,129 Kilometer
Lima
8,564 Kilometer
Cairo
3,682 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,322 Kilometer
London
6,482 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,160 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,053 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,215 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,147 Kilometer
Tehran
4,647 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,198 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,349 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,593 Kilometer
Lahore
5,266 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,018 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,154 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
6,188 Kilometer
Harbin
9,476 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,260 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,236 Kilometer
Shantou
7,582 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,995 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,257 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,966 Kilometer
Santiago
8,658 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,516 Kilometer
Sydney
10,308 Kilometer
Yangon
5,787 Kilometer
Jinan
8,280 Kilometer
Chennai
4,458 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
7,942 Kilometer
Melbourne
9,994 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,386 Kilometer
Changchun
9,272 Kilometer
Dalian
8,723 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,506 Kilometer
Chattogram
5,743 Kilometer
Kunming
6,649 Kilometer