Where is Kamina located?

Kamina is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Haut-Lomami) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Bukama, Kolwezi and Mwene-Ditu.

Kamina (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Kamina to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Kamina?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kamina

What country is Kamina in?

What country is Kamina in?

Latitude

-8.7350800°

Longitude

24.9979800°

Alternate names

  • Камины
  • Kaminy
  • Kamina
  • KMN

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
914 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
378 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
307 Kilometer
Kisangani
1,018 Kilometer
Masina
905 Kilometer
Kananga
374 Kilometer
Likasi
284 Kilometer
Kolwezi
221 Kilometer
Tshikapa
422 Kilometer
Beni
1,076 Kilometer
Bukavu
753 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
227 Kilometer
Kikwit
640 Kilometer
Mbandaka
1,106 Kilometer
Matadi
976 Kilometer
Uvira
674 Kilometer

From Kamina to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,881 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,482 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,252 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,902 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,402 Kilometer
Beijing
9,061 Kilometer
Karachi
4,995 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,062 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,882 Kilometer
Delhi
5,863 Kilometer
Moscow
7,165 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,913 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,334 Kilometer
Seoul
9,618 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,958 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,349 Kilometer
Lagos
2,404 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,554 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,396 Kilometer
New York City
9,608 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,913 Kilometer
Taipei
8,570 Kilometer
Kinshasa
914 Kilometer
Lima
8,170 Kilometer
Cairo
4,297 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,061 Kilometer
London
6,925 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,766 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,668 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,882 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,742 Kilometer
Tehran
5,325 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,809 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,908 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,213 Kilometer
Lahore
5,936 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,639 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,740 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,673 Kilometer
Harbin
10,102 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,873 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,825 Kilometer
Shantou
8,143 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,527 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,838 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,566 Kilometer
Santiago
8,121 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,128 Kilometer
Sydney
10,468 Kilometer
Yangon
6,348 Kilometer
Jinan
8,895 Kilometer
Chennai
5,032 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,555 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,116 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,067 Kilometer
Changchun
9,895 Kilometer
Dalian
9,338 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,388 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,346 Kilometer
Kunming
7,243 Kilometer