Where is As Samawah located?

As Samawah is located in Iraq (Al-Samawa District, Al Muthanná) and time zone Asia/Baghdad. Places nearby are Ar Rumaythah, Nāḩiyat ash Shināfīyah and Nahiyat Ghammas.

As Samawah (Iraq)

Distances from As Samawah to the most important cities in Iraq and the world.

How far is it to As Samawah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

As Samawah

What country is As Samawah in?

What country is As Samawah in?

Latitude

31.3319800°

Longitude

45.2944000°

Alternate names

  • السماوه
  • Самава
  • alsmawh
  • Samāwah
  • Samawah
  • Samawa
  • Samava
  • SAMAWA
  • As Samāwah
  • As Samawah

Distance to the largest cities of Iraq

Baghdad
232 Kilometer
Basrah
219 Kilometer
Mosul
577 Kilometer
Erbil
543 Kilometer
Abū Ghurayb
235 Kilometer
As Sulaymānīyah
466 Kilometer
Kirkuk
461 Kilometer
Najaf
108 Kilometer
Karbala
174 Kilometer
Nasiriyah
83 Kilometer
Al ‘Amārah
158 Kilometer
Ad Dīwānīyah
78 Kilometer
Al Kūt
136 Kilometer
Al Ḩillah
143 Kilometer

From As Samawah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,093 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,686 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,018 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,586 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,628 Kilometer
Beijing
5,766 Kilometer
Karachi
1,877 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,814 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,511 Kilometer
Delhi
2,572 Kilometer
Moscow
2,756 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,586 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,705 Kilometer
Seoul
6,571 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,515 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,518 Kilometer
Lagos
4,327 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,427 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,567 Kilometer
New York City
9,600 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,552 Kilometer
Taipei
6,138 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,598 Kilometer
Lima
10,887 Kilometer
Cairo
1,132 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,992 Kilometer
London
4,258 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,905 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,702 Kilometer
Baghdad
232 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,879 Kilometer
Tehran
686 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,864 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,600 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,101 Kilometer
Lahore
2,325 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,356 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,990 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,257 Kilometer
Harbin
6,699 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,771 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,024 Kilometer
Shantou
5,780 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,821 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,280 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,367 Kilometer
Santiago
11,697 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,578 Kilometer
Sydney
11,101 Kilometer
Yangon
4,371 Kilometer
Jinan
5,766 Kilometer
Chennai
3,444 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,481 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,019 Kilometer
Riyadh
740 Kilometer
Changchun
6,549 Kilometer
Dalian
6,161 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,086 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,852 Kilometer
Kunming
4,646 Kilometer