Where is Duba located?

Duba is located in Saudi Arabia (Tabuk Region) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Sharm el-Sheikh, Tabuk and Al Wajh.

Duba (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Duba to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Duba?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Duba

What country is Duba in?

What country is Duba in?

Latitude

27.3513400°

Longitude

35.6901400°

Alternate names

  • Ḑabā
  • ضبا
  • Дуба
  • dba
  • Z̧ibā’
  • Ziba'
  • Zbe
  • Duba
  • Diba
  • Dhaba
  • Daba

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
930 Kilometer
Jeddah
703 Kilometer
Mecca
731 Kilometer
Medina
446 Kilometer
Sulţānah
443 Kilometer
Dammam
1,157 Kilometer
Ta’if
768 Kilometer
Tabuk
135 Kilometer
Al Kharj
996 Kilometer
Buraydah
672 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,144 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
1,133 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
1,132 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
831 Kilometer
Ha'il
480 Kilometer
Najrān
1,277 Kilometer

From Duba to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,875 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,597 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,153 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,112 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,821 Kilometer
Beijing
6,603 Kilometer
Karachi
2,521 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,647 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,222 Kilometer
Delhi
3,326 Kilometer
Moscow
3,128 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,292 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,396 Kilometer
Seoul
7,389 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,644 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,296 Kilometer
Lagos
3,458 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,785 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,371 Kilometer
New York City
8,898 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,263 Kilometer
Taipei
6,872 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,847 Kilometer
Lima
10,005 Kilometer
Cairo
464 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,131 Kilometer
London
3,908 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,675 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,482 Kilometer
Baghdad
959 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,667 Kilometer
Tehran
1,558 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,644 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,304 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,908 Kilometer
Lahore
3,127 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,197 Kilometer
Hangzhou
6,765 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,389 Kilometer
Harbin
7,553 Kilometer
Tai’an
6,586 Kilometer
Suzhou
6,806 Kilometer
Shantou
6,497 Kilometer
Bangkok
5,396 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,707 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,610 Kilometer
Santiago
10,822 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,247 Kilometer
Sydney
11,435 Kilometer
Yangon
4,974 Kilometer
Jinan
6,585 Kilometer
Chennai
3,897 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
6,290 Kilometer
Melbourne
11,305 Kilometer
Riyadh
930 Kilometer
Changchun
7,398 Kilometer
Dalian
6,990 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,337 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,525 Kilometer
Kunming
5,368 Kilometer