Where is Qaisumah located?

Qaisumah is located in Saudi Arabia (Eastern Province) and time zone Asia/Riyadh. Places nearby are Hafar Al-Batin, Al Wafrah and Al Jahrā’.

Qaisumah (Saudi Arabia)

Distances from Qaisumah to the most important cities in Saudi Arabia and the world.

How far is it to Qaisumah?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qaisumah

What country is Qaisumah in?

What country is Qaisumah in?

Latitude

28.3111700°

Longitude

46.1272900°

Alternate names

  • القیصومة
  • القيصومة‎‎
  • alqyswmt‎‎
  • alqyswmt
  • Qaisumah
  • Gaisun
  • Gaisum
  • Al Qaysumah
  • AQI

Distance to the largest cities of Saudi Arabia

Riyadh
401 Kilometer
Jeddah
933 Kilometer
Mecca
910 Kilometer
Medina
671 Kilometer
Sulţānah
671 Kilometer
Dammam
379 Kilometer
Ta’if
899 Kilometer
Tabuk
765 Kilometer
Al Kharj
467 Kilometer
Buraydah
278 Kilometer
Khamis Mushait
1,134 Kilometer
Al Hufūf
426 Kilometer
Al Mubarraz
423 Kilometer
Hafar Al-Batin
18 Kilometer
Ha'il
365 Kilometer
Najrān
1,201 Kilometer

From Qaisumah to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
6,035 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,960 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,854 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,369 Kilometer
Mexico City
11,661 Kilometer
Beijing
5,765 Kilometer
Karachi
1,713 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,807 Kilometer
Guangzhou
5,400 Kilometer
Delhi
2,489 Kilometer
Moscow
3,094 Kilometer
Shenzhen
5,472 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,578 Kilometer
Seoul
6,548 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,360 Kilometer
Wuhan
5,457 Kilometer
Lagos
4,179 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,166 Kilometer
Tokyo
7,529 Kilometer
New York City
9,707 Kilometer
Dongguan
5,441 Kilometer
Taipei
6,043 Kilometer
Kinshasa
4,355 Kilometer
Lima
10,806 Kilometer
Cairo
1,206 Kilometer
Bogotá
9,964 Kilometer
London
4,495 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,836 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,642 Kilometer
Baghdad
570 Kilometer
Nanjing
5,827 Kilometer
Tehran
916 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,804 Kilometer
Hong Kong
5,484 Kilometer
Xi’an
5,067 Kilometer
Lahore
2,286 Kilometer
Shenyang
6,360 Kilometer
Hangzhou
5,927 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,099 Kilometer
Harbin
6,721 Kilometer
Tai’an
5,745 Kilometer
Suzhou
5,967 Kilometer
Shantou
5,673 Kilometer
Bangkok
4,635 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,030 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
3,702 Kilometer
Santiago
11,552 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,438 Kilometer
Sydney
10,837 Kilometer
Yangon
4,198 Kilometer
Jinan
5,744 Kilometer
Chennai
3,204 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
5,448 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,744 Kilometer
Riyadh
401 Kilometer
Changchun
6,563 Kilometer
Dalian
6,150 Kilometer
Los Angeles
13,165 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,715 Kilometer
Kunming
4,542 Kilometer