Where is Qinā located?

What country is Qinā in?

Egypt

What country is Qinā in?

How far is it to Qinā?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Qinā

Qinā

Qinā is located in Egypt (Qena) and time zone Africa/Cairo. Places nearby are Dishnā, Kousa and Naj‘ Ḩammādī.

Latitude

26.1641800°

Longitude

32.7267100°

Alternate names

  • قنا
  • استان قنا
  • qna
  • astan qna
  • Qinā
  • Qina
  • Qena
  • Qanā
  • Qana
  • Keneh
  • Kena
  • Caene

Distance to the largest cities of Egypt

Cairo
445 Kilometer
Alexandria
598 Kilometer
Giza
440 Kilometer
Port Said
561 Kilometer
Suez
419 Kilometer
Luxor
52 Kilometer
Asyūţ
167 Kilometer
Al Manşūrah
547 Kilometer
Tanda
527 Kilometer
Al Fayyūm
377 Kilometer
Zagazig
496 Kilometer
Ismailia
490 Kilometer
Kafr ad Dawwār
585 Kilometer
Aswan
228 Kilometer
Ḩalwān
420 Kilometer

From Qinā to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
7,120 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
9,890 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,306 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,574 Kilometer
Beijing
6,862 Kilometer
Karachi
2,752 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,661 Kilometer
Tianjin
6,905 Kilometer
Guangzhou
6,451 Kilometer
Delhi
3,571 Kilometer
Moscow
3,278 Kilometer
Shenzhen
6,519 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,622 Kilometer
Seoul
7,644 Kilometer
São Paulo
8,379 Kilometer
Wuhan
6,541 Kilometer
Lagos
3,195 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,917 Kilometer
Tokyo
8,621 Kilometer
New York City
8,687 Kilometer
Dongguan
6,491 Kilometer
Taipei
7,105 Kilometer
Kinshasa
3,632 Kilometer
Lima
9,734 Kilometer
Cairo
445 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,868 Kilometer
London
3,831 Kilometer
Chongqing
5,918 Kilometer
Chengdu
5,729 Kilometer
Baghdad
1,223 Kilometer
Nanjing
6,915 Kilometer
Tehran
1,826 Kilometer
Nanchong
5,891 Kilometer
Hong Kong
6,528 Kilometer
Xi’an
6,161 Kilometer
Lahore
3,382 Kilometer
Shenyang
7,457 Kilometer
Hangzhou
7,010 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,126 Kilometer
Harbin
7,817 Kilometer

Places near Qinā