Where is Sa Pá located?

What country is Sa Pá in?

Vietnam

What country is Sa Pá in?

How far is it to Sa Pá?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sa Pá

Sa Pá

Sa Pá is located in Vietnam (Lào Cai) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Lào Cai, Lai Châu and Mabai.

Latitude

22.3402300°

Longitude

103.8441500°

Alternate names

  • Шапа
  • Shapa
  • Chapa

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,286 Kilometer
Hanoi
216 Kilometer
Da Nang
774 Kilometer
Haiphong
279 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,276 Kilometer
Huế
713 Kilometer
Nha Trang
1,190 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,362 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,360 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
1,036 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,345 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
1,201 Kilometer
Vinh
430 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
1,221 Kilometer
La Gi
1,323 Kilometer

From Sa Pá to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,715 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,411 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,503 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,241 Kilometer
Beijing
2,178 Kilometer
Karachi
2,954 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,334 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,134 Kilometer
Guangzhou
757 Kilometer
Delhi
2,239 Kilometer
Moscow
6,448 Kilometer
Shenzhen
818 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,085 Kilometer
Seoul
2,496 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,054 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,232 Kilometer
Lagos
8,224 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,150 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,222 Kilometer
New York City
14,371 Kilometer
Dongguan
796 Kilometer
Taipei
1,446 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,666 Kilometer
Lima
14,956 Kilometer
Cairo
5,869 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,367 Kilometer
London
8,915 Kilometer
Chongqing
824 Kilometer
Chengdu
916 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,907 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,603 Kilometer
Tehran
4,444 Kilometer
Nanchong
947 Kilometer
Hong Kong
825 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,373 Kilometer
Lahore
2,568 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,652 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,571 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,774 Kilometer
Harbin
3,156 Kilometer

Places near Sa Pá