Where is Dien Bien Phu located?

What country is Dien Bien Phu in?

Vietnam

What country is Dien Bien Phu in?

How far is it to Dien Bien Phu?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Dien Bien Phu

Dien Bien Phu

Dien Bien Phu is located in Vietnam (Tỉnh Ðiện Biên) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are Sơn La, Phôngsali and Muang Xay.

Latitude

21.3860200°

Longitude

103.0230100°

Alternate names

  • 디엔비엔푸
  • 奠邊府
  • ディエンビエンフー
  • ດຽນບຽນຟູ
  • เดียนเบียนฟู
  • دین بین فو
  • دیئن بیئن پھو
  • دیئن بیئن فو
  • Дьєнбєнфу
  • Дьенбьенфу
  • Дијен Бијен Фу
  • Диенбиенфу
  • Điện Biên Phủ
  • Ðiện Biên Phủ
  • dyyn byyn fw
  • dyn byn fw
  • dienbienpu
  • dienbienfu
  • dian bian fu
  • deiy n beiyn fu
  • Thièn-piên-fú
  • Thien-pien-fu
  • GJien Bien Phu
  • Diên Biên Phu
  • Dijen Bijen Fu
  • Dienbjenfu
  • Dienbienfu
  • Dien Bien Phu
  • DIN
  • D'enbenfu
  • D'enb'enfu

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
1,197 Kilometer
Hanoi
229 Kilometer
Da Nang
718 Kilometer
Haiphong
298 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
1,188 Kilometer
Huế
654 Kilometer
Nha Trang
1,120 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
1,268 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
1,262 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
973 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
1,257 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
1,125 Kilometer
Vinh
367 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
1,145 Kilometer
Phan Thiết
1,220 Kilometer

From Dien Bien Phu to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,829 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,306 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,425 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,173 Kilometer
Beijing
2,301 Kilometer
Karachi
2,901 Kilometer
İstanbul
6,307 Kilometer
Tianjin
2,258 Kilometer
Guangzhou
840 Kilometer
Delhi
2,213 Kilometer
Moscow
6,455 Kilometer
Shenzhen
893 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,041 Kilometer
Seoul
2,615 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,953 Kilometer
Wuhan
1,354 Kilometer
Lagos
8,138 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,051 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,329 Kilometer
New York City
14,321 Kilometer
Dongguan
877 Kilometer
Taipei
1,535 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,565 Kilometer
Lima
14,866 Kilometer
Cairo
5,821 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,288 Kilometer
London
8,892 Kilometer
Chongqing
943 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,024 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,871 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,723 Kilometer
Tehran
4,418 Kilometer
Nanchong
1,064 Kilometer
Hong Kong
896 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,493 Kilometer
Lahore
2,552 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,776 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,685 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,672 Kilometer
Harbin
3,280 Kilometer

Places near Dien Bien Phu