Where is Phan Thiết located?

What country is Phan Thiết in?

Vietnam

What country is Phan Thiết in?

How far is it to Phan Thiết?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Phan Thiết

Phan Thiết

Phan Thiết is located in Vietnam (Bình Thuận) and time zone Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh. Places nearby are La Gi, Bảo Lộc and Thành Phố Bà Rịa.

Latitude

10.9288900°

Longitude

108.1020800°

Alternate names

  • 潘切
  • Фантьет
  • pan qie
  • Xa Phan Thiet
  • Phan Tiet
  • Phan Thiết
  • Phan Thiet
  • Fantiet
  • Fanthit
  • Fant'et
  • Fan Thiet

Distance to the largest cities of Vietnam

Ho Chi Minh City
118 Kilometer
Hanoi
1,125 Kilometer
Da Nang
565 Kilometer
Haiphong
1,099 Kilometer
Biên Hòa
102 Kilometer
Huế
610 Kilometer
Nha Trang
169 Kilometer
Cần Thơ
209 Kilometer
Rạch Giá
262 Kilometer
Qui Nhon
326 Kilometer
Vũng Tàu
104 Kilometer
Ðà Lạt
115 Kilometer
Vinh
873 Kilometer
Đưc Trọng
91 Kilometer
La Gi
40 Kilometer

From Phan Thiết to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
2,475 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,229 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,957 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,605 Kilometer
Beijing
3,256 Kilometer
Karachi
3,624 Kilometer
İstanbul
7,145 Kilometer
Tianjin
3,187 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,402 Kilometer
Delhi
3,146 Kilometer
Moscow
7,491 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,364 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,995 Kilometer
Seoul
3,296 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,947 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,218 Kilometer
Lagos
8,391 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,888 Kilometer
Tokyo
3,716 Kilometer
New York City
14,933 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,404 Kilometer
Taipei
1,888 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,610 Kilometer
Lima
15,024 Kilometer
Cairo
6,498 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,591 Kilometer
London
9,741 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,053 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,195 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,661 Kilometer
Nanjing
2,477 Kilometer
Tehran
5,290 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,191 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,340 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,567 Kilometer
Lahore
3,527 Kilometer
Shenyang
3,610 Kilometer
Hangzhou
2,338 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,664 Kilometer
Harbin
4,108 Kilometer

Places near Phan Thiết