Where is Lingcheng located?

Lingcheng is located in China (Guangxi) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Yulin, Nandu and Xinyi.

Lingcheng (China)

Distances from Lingcheng to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Lingcheng?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lingcheng

What country is Lingcheng in?

What country is Lingcheng in?

Latitude

22.7072200°

Longitude

110.3491700°

Alternate names

  • Pie-liu
  • Pei-liu-hsien
  • Pei-liu
  • Paklow-hsien
  • Paklow
  • Lingcheng
  • Beiliu

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,291 Kilometer
Beijing
1,953 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,889 Kilometer
Guangzhou
236 Kilometer
Shenzhen
298 Kilometer
Wuhan
921 Kilometer
Dongguan
274 Kilometer
Chongqing
813 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,010 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,230 Kilometer
Nanchong
953 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,276 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,346 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,146 Kilometer
Harbin
2,850 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,578 Kilometer

From Lingcheng to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,291 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,816 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,898 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,024 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,762 Kilometer
Beijing
1,953 Kilometer
Karachi
3,475 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,889 Kilometer
Guangzhou
236 Kilometer
Delhi
2,729 Kilometer
Moscow
6,861 Kilometer
Shenzhen
298 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,599 Kilometer
Seoul
2,107 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,550 Kilometer
Wuhan
921 Kilometer
Lagos
8,741 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,194 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,748 Kilometer
New York City
14,881 Kilometer
Dongguan
274 Kilometer
Taipei
931 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,164 Kilometer
Lima
15,470 Kilometer
Cairo
6,379 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,888 Kilometer
London
9,389 Kilometer
Chongqing
813 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,010 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,404 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,230 Kilometer
Tehran
4,926 Kilometer
Nanchong
953 Kilometer
Hong Kong
310 Kilometer
Xi’an
1,276 Kilometer
Lahore
3,040 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,346 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,146 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,268 Kilometer
Harbin
2,850 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,578 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,251 Kilometer
Shantou
514 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,261 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,831 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,601 Kilometer
Santiago
15,743 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,759 Kilometer
Sydney
7,029 Kilometer
Yangon
1,308 Kilometer
Jinan
1,625 Kilometer
Chennai
2,628 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
1,352 Kilometer
Melbourne
7,210 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,095 Kilometer
Changchun
2,619 Kilometer
Dalian
1,997 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,330 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,482 Kilometer
Kunming
662 Kilometer