Where is Mianyang located?

Mianyang is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Jiangyou, Deyang and Tongchuan.

Mianyang (China)

Distances from Mianyang to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Mianyang?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mianyang

What country is Mianyang in?

What country is Mianyang in?

Latitude

31.4678400°

Longitude

104.6816800°

Alternate names

  • 몐양 시
  • 绵阳市
  • 绵阳
  • 綿陽市
  • 綿陽
  • میانیانگ
  • ميەنياڭ شەھىرى
  • Мјенјанг
  • Мяньян
  • Миенян
  • myen-yang si
  • myanyang
  • mian yang shi
  • mian yang
  • Myan’yan
  • Myan'yan
  • Mjenjang
  • Mjan'jan
  • Miên Dương
  • Mièng-iòng
  • Mienjan
  • Mieng-iong
  • Mienchow
  • Mien-yang-hsien
  • Mien-yang
  • Mien-jang
  • Mien-chou
  • Mien Duong
  • Mianyang Shi
  • Mianyang
  • MIG
  • Biân-iông-chhī
  • Bian-iong-chhi

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,342 Kilometer
Beijing
1,319 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,308 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,146 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,236 Kilometer
Wuhan
773 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,179 Kilometer
Chongqing
258 Kilometer
Chengdu
101 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,130 Kilometer
Nanchong
134 Kilometer
Xi’an
458 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,881 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,245 Kilometer
Harbin
2,357 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,122 Kilometer

From Mianyang to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,342 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,149 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,933 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,886 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,358 Kilometer
Beijing
1,319 Kilometer
Karachi
3,100 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,308 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,146 Kilometer
Delhi
2,218 Kilometer
Moscow
5,994 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,236 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,426 Kilometer
Seoul
1,906 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,534 Kilometer
Wuhan
773 Kilometer
Lagos
8,557 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,149 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,839 Kilometer
New York City
14,331 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,179 Kilometer
Taipei
1,522 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,162 Kilometer
Lima
15,304 Kilometer
Cairo
5,877 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,603 Kilometer
London
8,670 Kilometer
Chongqing
258 Kilometer
Chengdu
101 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,827 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,130 Kilometer
Tehran
4,286 Kilometer
Nanchong
134 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,264 Kilometer
Xi’an
458 Kilometer
Lahore
2,426 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,881 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,245 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,255 Kilometer
Harbin
2,357 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,122 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,273 Kilometer
Shantou
1,312 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,977 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,972 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,723 Kilometer
Santiago
15,740 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,632 Kilometer
Sydney
8,094 Kilometer
Yangon
1,751 Kilometer
Jinan
1,139 Kilometer
Chennai
2,811 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
803 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,274 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,696 Kilometer
Changchun
2,143 Kilometer
Dalian
1,582 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,836 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,437 Kilometer
Kunming
724 Kilometer