Where is Langzhong located?

Langzhong is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Nanlong, Nanchong and Gaoping.

Langzhong (China)

Distances from Langzhong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Langzhong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Langzhong

What country is Langzhong in?

What country is Langzhong in?

Latitude

31.5503700°

Longitude

105.9938100°

Alternate names

  • 阆中
  • lang zhong
  • Paoning
  • Pao-ning-fu
  • Langzhong
  • Lang-chung-hsien
  • Lang-chung
  • Baoning

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,238 Kilometer
Beijing
1,240 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,224 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,183 Kilometer
Wuhan
670 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,125 Kilometer
Chongqing
224 Kilometer
Chengdu
182 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,024 Kilometer
Nanchong
83 Kilometer
Xi’an
379 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,793 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,142 Kilometer
Harbin
2,274 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,026 Kilometer

From Langzhong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,238 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,251 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,029 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,983 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,464 Kilometer
Beijing
1,240 Kilometer
Karachi
3,204 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,224 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,094 Kilometer
Delhi
2,323 Kilometer
Moscow
6,084 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,183 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,516 Kilometer
Seoul
1,804 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,632 Kilometer
Wuhan
670 Kilometer
Lagos
8,660 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,155 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,734 Kilometer
New York City
14,435 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,125 Kilometer
Taipei
1,434 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,258 Kilometer
Lima
15,407 Kilometer
Cairo
5,982 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,708 Kilometer
London
8,769 Kilometer
Chongqing
224 Kilometer
Chengdu
182 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,931 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,024 Kilometer
Tehran
4,390 Kilometer
Nanchong
83 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,212 Kilometer
Xi’an
379 Kilometer
Lahore
2,531 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,793 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,142 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,353 Kilometer
Harbin
2,274 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,026 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,168 Kilometer
Shantou
1,243 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,006 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,056 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,812 Kilometer
Santiago
15,838 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,722 Kilometer
Sydney
8,054 Kilometer
Yangon
1,803 Kilometer
Jinan
1,045 Kilometer
Chennai
2,891 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
707 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,242 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,801 Kilometer
Changchun
2,057 Kilometer
Dalian
1,488 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,941 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,520 Kilometer
Kunming
763 Kilometer