Where is Linqiong located?

Linqiong is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Chengdu, Tianpeng and Leshan.

Linqiong (China)

Distances from Linqiong to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Linqiong?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Linqiong

What country is Linqiong in?

What country is Linqiong in?

Latitude

30.4158700°

Longitude

103.4608900°

Alternate names

  • 临邛
  • lin qiong
  • Tsyunlay
  • Qionglai
  • Linqiong
  • Kung-lai
  • Kiunglaihsien
  • Kiungchow
  • Ch’iung-lai
  • Chiungchou
  • Chiung-lai-hsien
  • Ch'iung-lai

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,443 Kilometer
Beijing
1,470 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,458 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,122 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,212 Kilometer
Wuhan
865 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,157 Kilometer
Chongqing
265 Kilometer
Chengdu
56 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,239 Kilometer
Nanchong
214 Kilometer
Xi’an
608 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,029 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,336 Kilometer
Harbin
2,507 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,264 Kilometer

From Linqiong to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,443 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,074 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,792 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,746 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,252 Kilometer
Beijing
1,470 Kilometer
Karachi
2,979 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,458 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,122 Kilometer
Delhi
2,107 Kilometer
Moscow
5,959 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,212 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,279 Kilometer
Seoul
2,039 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,395 Kilometer
Wuhan
865 Kilometer
Lagos
8,428 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,038 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,956 Kilometer
New York City
14,242 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,157 Kilometer
Taipei
1,562 Kilometer
Kinshasa
8,021 Kilometer
Lima
15,176 Kilometer
Cairo
5,777 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,484 Kilometer
London
8,606 Kilometer
Chongqing
265 Kilometer
Chengdu
56 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,736 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,239 Kilometer
Tehran
4,203 Kilometer
Nanchong
214 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,239 Kilometer
Xi’an
608 Kilometer
Lahore
2,332 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,029 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,336 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,116 Kilometer
Harbin
2,507 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,264 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,374 Kilometer
Shantou
1,313 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,848 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,822 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,692 Kilometer
Santiago
15,600 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,485 Kilometer
Sydney
8,037 Kilometer
Yangon
1,607 Kilometer
Jinan
1,283 Kilometer
Chennai
2,659 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
945 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,207 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,583 Kilometer
Changchun
2,292 Kilometer
Dalian
1,726 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,741 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,286 Kilometer
Kunming
594 Kilometer