Where is Leshan located?

Leshan is located in China (Sichuan) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Luocheng, Zigong and Chonglong.

Leshan (China)

Distances from Leshan to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Leshan?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leshan

What country is Leshan in?

What country is Leshan in?

Latitude

29.5622700°

Longitude

103.7638600°

Alternate names

  • 러산 시
  • 樂山
  • 楽山市
  • 乐山市
  • 乐山
  • لیشان
  • Лэшань
  • lyshan
  • leosan si
  • le shan shi
  • le shan
  • Lạc Sơn
  • Lŏk-săng
  • Lo̍k-san-chhī
  • Lok-sang
  • Lok-san-chhi
  • Lo-shan-hsien
  • Lo-shan
  • Leshan
  • Lehshan'
  • Le-šan
  • Le-san
  • Lac Son
  • Kiatingfu
  • Kiating
  • Chia-ting

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
1,427 Kilometer
Beijing
1,522 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,504 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,039 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,129 Kilometer
Wuhan
848 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,075 Kilometer
Chongqing
224 Kilometer
Chengdu
124 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,232 Kilometer
Nanchong
230 Kilometer
Xi’an
661 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,070 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,314 Kilometer
Harbin
2,554 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,293 Kilometer

From Leshan to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,427 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,116 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,768 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,727 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,270 Kilometer
Beijing
1,522 Kilometer
Karachi
2,985 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,504 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,039 Kilometer
Delhi
2,125 Kilometer
Moscow
6,025 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,129 Kilometer
Dhaka
1,247 Kilometer
Seoul
2,055 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,375 Kilometer
Wuhan
848 Kilometer
Lagos
8,422 Kilometer
Jakarta
3,943 Kilometer
Tokyo
2,952 Kilometer
New York City
14,274 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,075 Kilometer
Taipei
1,506 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,998 Kilometer
Lima
15,170 Kilometer
Cairo
5,801 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,490 Kilometer
London
8,655 Kilometer
Chongqing
224 Kilometer
Chengdu
124 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,767 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,232 Kilometer
Tehran
4,241 Kilometer
Nanchong
230 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,156 Kilometer
Xi’an
661 Kilometer
Lahore
2,363 Kilometer
Shenyang
2,070 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,314 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
13,096 Kilometer
Harbin
2,554 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,293 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,360 Kilometer
Shantou
1,240 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,758 Kilometer
Bengaluru
2,777 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
6,760 Kilometer
Santiago
15,580 Kilometer
Kolkata
1,453 Kilometer
Sydney
7,943 Kilometer
Yangon
1,530 Kilometer
Jinan
1,316 Kilometer
Chennai
2,610 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
976 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,111 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,595 Kilometer
Changchun
2,336 Kilometer
Dalian
1,759 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,767 Kilometer
Chattogram
1,242 Kilometer
Kunming
505 Kilometer