Where is Suzhou located?

Suzhou is located in China (Anhui) and time zone Asia/Shanghai. Places nearby are Suixi, Huaibei and Mengcheng Chengguanzhen.

Suzhou (China)

Distances from Suzhou to the most important cities in China and the world.

How far is it to Suzhou?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Suzhou

What country is Suzhou in?

What country is Suzhou in?

Latitude

33.6361100°

Longitude

116.9788900°

Alternate names

  • 宿州市
  • شيۇجۇ شەھىرى
  • Сучжоу
  • su zhou shi
  • Suzhou
  • Suxian
  • Suchzhou
  • Suchow
  • Su-hsien

Distance to the largest cities of China

Shanghai
446 Kilometer
Beijing
691 Kilometer
Tianjin
606 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,195 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,242 Kilometer
Wuhan
400 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,196 Kilometer
Chongqing
947 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,083 Kilometer
Nanjing
225 Kilometer
Nanchong
926 Kilometer
Xi’an
648 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,035 Kilometer
Hangzhou
447 Kilometer
Harbin
1,541 Kilometer
Tai’an
281 Kilometer

From Suzhou to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
446 Kilometer
Istanbul
7,089 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
15,911 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,874 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,359 Kilometer
Beijing
691 Kilometer
Karachi
4,112 Kilometer
Tianjin
606 Kilometer
Guangzhou
1,195 Kilometer
Delhi
3,227 Kilometer
Moscow
6,799 Kilometer
Shenzhen
1,242 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,390 Kilometer
Seoul
909 Kilometer
São Paulo
14,522 Kilometer
Wuhan
400 Kilometer
Lagos
9,566 Kilometer
Jakarta
4,458 Kilometer
Tokyo
1,831 Kilometer
New York City
15,299 Kilometer
Dongguan
1,196 Kilometer
Taipei
1,013 Kilometer
Kinshasa
9,143 Kilometer
Lima
16,314 Kilometer
Cairo
6,870 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,615 Kilometer
London
9,572 Kilometer
Chongqing
947 Kilometer
Chengdu
1,083 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,806 Kilometer
Nanjing
225 Kilometer
Tehran
5,249 Kilometer
Nanchong
926 Kilometer
Hong Kong
1,269 Kilometer
Xi’an
648 Kilometer
Lahore
3,418 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,035 Kilometer
Hangzhou
447 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
14,243 Kilometer
Harbin
1,541 Kilometer
Tai’an
281 Kilometer
Suzhou
387 Kilometer
Shantou
1,130 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,554 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,885 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,513 Kilometer
Santiago
16,726 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,593 Kilometer
Sydney
7,914 Kilometer
Yangon
2,491 Kilometer
Jinan
334 Kilometer
Chennai
3,705 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
294 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,172 Kilometer
Riyadh
5,706 Kilometer
Changchun
1,310 Kilometer
Dalian
688 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,818 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,365 Kilometer
Kunming
1,482 Kilometer